North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Bugs
5654 Threads / 25940 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 908| Reply: 7

minions

[Copy link]

2

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
norbi19921105
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-10-29
Last Visited 2017-09-11
Post time 2017-9-11 00:09:24 | Show all posts |Read mode
minions Reply:7| View:908
Hy,i am angel3 from s653-Deeka-GMT server.I have problem  i can not put in my minons in the cottage.

Translate

 norbi19921105 Last edit in 2017-9-11 00:09:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
acero.privat
User
Posts:14
Joined 2016-7-21
Last Visited 2018-10-11
Post time 2017-9-11 00:21:44 | Show all posts
click on one of your minions you hace freed  ... keep the mouse button pressed and then moove the minion to a free field ..
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 acero.privat Last edit in 2017-9-11 00:21:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
norbi19921105
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-10-29
Last Visited 2017-09-11
 Author| Post time 2017-9-11 00:32:59 | Show all posts
Edited by norbi19921105@citromail.hu at 2017-9-11 00:37

I tried, but did not stay in it.Not movable.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 norbi19921105 Last edit in 2017-9-11 00:32:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
acero.privat
User
Posts:14
Joined 2016-7-21
Last Visited 2018-10-11
Post time 2017-9-11 00:43:45 | Show all posts
the minion you want to moove .... you have already collected all shards  and activated it ? If yes it is a bug and a job for the support team
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 acero.privat Last edit in 2017-9-11 00:43:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
norbi19921105
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-10-29
Last Visited 2017-09-11
 Author| Post time 2017-9-11 01:29:37 | Show all posts
There are Wolf, sheep and imp, but neither is good.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 norbi19921105 Last edit in 2017-9-11 01:29:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
redlegtiger
User
Posts:14
Joined 2016-11-21
Last Visited 2021-01-14
Post time 2017-9-12 02:30:11 | Show all posts
I am having the same issue with minions not dropping into the box when dragged over. I've tried multiple times with different minions and heroes. Even tried removing an associated minion and trying to place it back in its box and it won't stick in the box. Have posted in multiple places about this problem and still haven't been told by anyone on staff what the issue is or if they are fixing it. I've seen multiple posts from other people about this issue as well. Please help.
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • Just a suggestion: click the minion, drag it to the area and put the cursor in the middle of the square you want to place the minion. Only then release the mouse button. Do not care where the image of the minion is on the screen. Just place the cursor in the middle of the square.
    Translate
    2017-9-13 00:07  Reply
  • It doesn't work
    Translate
    2017-9-14 22:01  Reply

 redlegtiger Last edit in 2017-9-12 02:30:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
liroy-liroy198...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2016-4-10
Last Visited 2017-10-14
Post time 2017-9-12 15:51:50 | Show all posts

Same problem! Admins help! Server 1473 nick Aboltus
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 liroy-liroy198... Last edit in 2017-9-12 15:51:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

18

Threads

191

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
quasimodo
User
Posts:191
Joined 2016-11-6
Last Visited 2021-01-02
Post time 2017-9-14 14:40:26 | Show all posts
Server: Ceres S998 GMT
Name: Krakatoa
I have some already activated minions. I used them without any problems. Until today. I know how to use them. The problem isn't the way I try to use them.
The problem is: I can not put in any minion. It is impossible! When Im trying, there isn't any message. Just the minion goes back on it place.
Refresh doesn't help!
Translate
Floor reply (4)
  • http://prntscr.com/gky65j
    Translate
    2017-9-14 14:44  Reply
  • Probably, the problem is in mini client. The option works well thought bowser and doesnt work at all for me throught mini client.
    Translate
    2017-9-14 15:01  Reply
  • The browser worked but since the update this morning I haven't been able to place minions through the browser or the mini client so right now there is no way to make it work unless someone has figured out a different way.
    Translate
    2017-9-14 22:02  Reply
  • I changed them right now! Throught a browser. For me it still works. Mini client still doesnt work.
    Translate
    2017-9-14 22:12  Reply

 quasimodo Last edit in 2017-9-14 14:40:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-11 18:05 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.085241 second(s), 47 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list