North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Legacy of Discord -... Support
6179 Threads / 24467 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 743| Reply: 4

HELP!!! I'm stuck at inventory because of a GLITCH

[Copy link]

2

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ras caseyr
User
Posts:6
Joined 2017-9-17
Last Visited 2017-09-24
Post time 2017-9-23 03:55:20 | Show all posts |Read mode
HELP!!! I'm stuck at inventory because of a GLIT Reply:4| View:743
So when I first created my account played with it for a bit. I received a sword, but when I checked for the sword in the inventory the game froze and i pressed multiple times on the sword, because my guide told me to select it, but the game wouldn't budge. I then closed the game and restarted it. Now i'm stuck at the inventory. The sword is gone, but my guide is still telling me to ''select this weapon'' ......sigh

PLEASE HELP!!!




Translate

 ras caseyr Last edit in 2017-9-23 03:55:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

2

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ras caseyr
User
Posts:6
Joined 2017-9-17
Last Visited 2017-09-24
 Author| Post time 2017-9-23 05:07:44 | Show all posts
no one cares................
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • youre really new just create a new one and start over
    Translate
    2017-9-23 14:38  Reply
  • No I already did that and reached level 22 and no crowns were delivered to my Dominations (a other game)account. I want this account so crowns can be delivered to my Dominations (a other game) account.
    Translate
    2017-9-23 16:56  Reply

 ras caseyr Last edit in 2017-9-23 05:07:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ras caseyr
User
Posts:6
Joined 2017-9-17
Last Visited 2017-09-24
 Author| Post time 2017-9-23 18:11:46 | Show all posts
Support sucks I swear how hard can it be to remove my player from this error.  Most mobile games their support/customer service sucks
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • I reviewed this game 1 star since customer service is so bad. I already created a other account which reached level 25, but this account is connected via IronSource to my Dominations(game) account. I started playing Legacy of Discord just to receive my rewards on that other game, e.g. 499 crowns.  No rewards were delivered since my first account got stuck at inventory and I'm just being ignored. You can develop such a game as a team , but can't remove 1 player out of this error, what a fail.
    Translate
    2017-9-23 18:22  Reply

 ras caseyr Last edit in 2017-9-23 18:11:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

16

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abz_i04fm324n8...
User
Posts:16
Joined 2017-9-15
Last Visited 2017-10-15
Post time 2017-9-24 03:24:13 | Show all posts
People like you come here crying all the time about crowns. It is not LoD support's fault that you did not get a currency in another game nor is it their responsibility. There is literally a support page for when you don't get your crowns on the same page where you pick an offer IN DOMINATIONS, but you are too dumb to realize that and come here to complain that support is incompetent. So yeah, don't be surprised if nobody here gives a damn. And this is coming from someone who got introduced to this game from that same dominations offer.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 abz_i04fm324n8... Last edit in 2017-9-24 03:24:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

70

Threads

1289

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
vita96
Team Lead
Posts:1289
Joined 2017-6-1
Last Visited 2021-04-16
Post time 2017-9-24 03:25:05 | Show all posts
Hello Ras Caseyr,

I apologize for the delay in my response and for the issue you are experiencing. Could you ensure that you have a stable internet connection when playing the game? I will report it to our developers but I will need your Character ID number and your Server ID. However, I can't guarantee a quick fix to the glitch.

Alternatively, you can create a new character using the same account on a new server.

Best Regards,
Vita
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vita96 Last edit in 2017-9-24 03:25:05

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-23 05:11 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.057230 second(s), 41 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list