North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Legacy of Discord -... Support
6179 Threads / 24467 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 430| Reply: 2

SkyWings can't socket back

[Copy link]

2

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
xavierrisd
User
Posts:12
Joined 2017-5-4
Last Visited 2020-03-26
Post time 2017-10-12 09:55:40 | Show all posts |Read mode
SkyWings can't socket back Reply:2| View:430
I had a critical damage socketed in my Phoenix SkyWings that I have been upgrading for a while now and finally got it upgraded to mythic level which required 845 upgrade emblems. I was trying to close that page and accidentally removed it now it's saying I can not socket it back. Who do I need to contact for this situation. Can you guys please socket it back. I have screenshots of what my critical damage was and what it is now. Can someone help please.
Translate

 xavierrisd Last edit in 2017-10-12 09:55:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

15

Threads

157

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
glen_rse
User
Posts:157
Joined 2017-3-25
Last Visited 2018-03-27
Post time 2017-10-12 12:00:09 | Show all posts
If Im not mistaken, mythic emblems can only be socketed on anzu. Though the game should not allow you to upgrade it while being attached to your phoenix. This can be considered as a bug.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 glen_rse Last edit in 2017-10-12 12:00:09

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

315

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
heyburrito
User
Posts:315
Joined 2017-3-21
Last Visited 2017-10-14
Post time 2017-10-12 14:25:07 | Show all posts
Dear Player,

          I sincerely apologize for the inconvenience, from my understanding this is bug that is allowing emblems to be upgraded past the maximum allowable quality to be socketed into certain wings if the emblem is already in the socket. Once removed that emblem is now effected by the intended rules for emblem sockets. I have already submitted this to the developers a few days ago as a bug, so they are aware. Unfortunately I do not have a time frame for when this will be fixed and unfortunately when it is fixed you will be unable socket that emblem to the wing without meeting the quality requirements.

Best Regards, HeyBurrito
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 heyburrito Last edit in 2017-10-12 14:25:07

 Support

Report
[img]%5BURL=http://www.directupload.net%5D[/URL][/img]
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-20 15:04 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.048001 second(s), 37 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list