North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Bugs
5654 Threads / 25941 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 752| Reply: 7

Angel Blocks not loading

[Copy link]

30

Threads

101

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
axxis34
User
Posts:101
Joined 2015-4-10
Last Visited 2021-03-16
Post time 2017-10-23 19:38:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
Angel Blocks not loading Reply:7| View:752
server: S2
name: axxis34

problem: Angel Blocks

description:
When trying to access Angel Blocks, it loads as normal, but when the loading bar hits full (or extremly close to full, you know, the second I full) nothing happens. Angel blocks doesnt finish loading, and after waiting between 5-10min (while looking at the forums about this problem) I refresh. Try it again, same problem.

Using the extremly laggy new buggy client, have also tried Chrome with the same results.
Translate

 axxis34 Last edit in 2017-10-23 19:38:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

4

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
war3provip98
User
Posts:4
Joined 2016-3-6
Last Visited 2017-11-07
Post time 2017-10-23 23:05:58 | Show all posts
i had the same problem . Even my other activities are normal , i still can't access Angel Blocks
Server : S5- Alecta
ING : MiBlackKing
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 war3provip98 Last edit in 2017-10-23 23:05:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

888

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
ulothar
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:888
Joined 2016-9-9
Last Visited 2020-11-02
Post time 2017-10-24 18:10:49 | Show all posts
Hello

Can you please clear your browser  cache and try again ? If the problem persist please let me know.

Thank you
Ulothar Junior Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 ulothar Last edit in 2017-10-24 18:10:49

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

139

Threads

2262

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ĴỮŞŦЖРЖР...
User
Posts:2262
Joined 2016-6-12
Last Visited 2020-09-24
Post time 2017-10-24 21:52:11 | Show all posts
Problem is still here for me. It's not my cache, also if i load different servers it works.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ĴỮŞŦЖРЖР... Last edit in 2017-10-24 21:52:11

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

888

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
ulothar
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:888
Joined 2016-9-9
Last Visited 2020-11-02
Post time 2017-10-25 15:09:14 | Show all posts
Hello again,

In case you don't know how to clear your new mini client cache memory, or if you want to make a fresh install you can right click on the desktop shortcut and click on properties. Then you click on the "Open file location", once you have done that you will be transfered to a file location which should be in AppData/Local/GTArcade/app . There you click on the "back" arrow button to be transfered to AppData/Local/GTArcade/ . Now you should be able to see the folder Cache this is your new mini client cache folder data.

In case you want to uninstall it and reinstall it you can go to the AppData/Local/GTArcade/app folder again and there you will find the uninstall application.

That was for general information on how to find and clear new mini client's cache memory and make a fresh installation. As for the issue that persist I will inform the devs about it and once I have their reply will come back.

Thank you
Ulothar Junior Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ulothar Last edit in 2017-10-25 15:09:14

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

888

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
ulothar
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:888
Joined 2016-9-9
Last Visited 2020-11-02
Post time 2017-10-26 04:03:13 | Show all posts
Hello again

I just got the reply from the devs, they are aware of the issue and there will be an optimization soon that will solve issues.

Thank you
Ulothar Junior Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ulothar Last edit in 2017-10-26 04:03:13

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

139

Threads

2262

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ĴỮŞŦЖРЖР...
User
Posts:2262
Joined 2016-6-12
Last Visited 2020-09-24
Post time 2017-10-26 08:23:29 | Show all posts
Thank you.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ĴỮŞŦЖРЖР... Last edit in 2017-10-26 08:23:29

 Support

Report
Reply

Use magic Report

139

Threads

2262

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ĴỮŞŦЖРЖР...
User
Posts:2262
Joined 2016-6-12
Last Visited 2020-09-24
Post time 2017-10-27 04:30:01 | Show all posts
So update just came on my main account server, and angel blocks is fine there. Looks like it was fixed on time
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • ulothar 

    Sr. Player Moderator

    Hello again

    I am glad to hear that

    Thank you
    Ulothar Junior Moderator
    Translate
    2017-10-27 13:35  Reply

 ĴỮŞŦЖРЖР... Last edit in 2017-10-27 04:30:01

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-13 07:01 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.060853 second(s), 47 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list