North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42049 Threads / 241120 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 751| Reply: 4

Speed up?

[Copy link]

154

Threads

816

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cratus.gos
User
Posts:816
Joined 2014-9-24
Last Visited 2021-04-14
Post time 2017-11-16 22:20:01 | Show all posts |Read mode
Speed up? Reply:4| View:751
Kratos.ua42
ub54 of GTA

is this bugged or we need to spend dias to collect the icons from HE then activate the swap?  The gift code is nice.  But the extra Wukong, Pegasus and Adreana.  They are useless to me.  Please advise.  thanks
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 cratus.gos Last edit in 2017-11-16 22:20:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

8

Threads

3160

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3160
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2021-03-31
Post time 2017-11-16 23:01:47 | Show all posts
Edited by redsneakers at 2017-11-16 23:02

It's not a bug. It's stated there 'You can swap with the above..'
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 redsneakers Last edit in 2017-11-16 23:01:47

 Support 1

Report
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

19

Threads

99

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
omegasupreme1
User
Posts:99
Joined 2015-10-3
Last Visited 2018-11-07
Post time 2017-11-17 05:13:12 | Show all posts
pretty sure he's asking if the swap can only be done with the 'above' listed items when he already have another set in inventory.......
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 omegasupreme1 Last edit in 2017-11-17 05:13:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

94

Threads

1017

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
señorita
User
Posts:1017
Joined 2014-3-25
Last Visited 2021-03-28
Post time 2017-11-17 20:53:10 | Show all posts
I have same problem. I have a useless Adreana and I can't swap it, coz Swap is inactive...
(S13)Terrorcove, Blondina
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 señorita Last edit in 2017-11-17 20:53:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3348

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
silver zero
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3348
Joined 2016-12-27
Last Visited 2019-01-06
Post time 2017-11-17 22:09:09 | Show all posts
Edited by silver zero at 2017-11-17 16:10

As redsneakers has implied, you had to have collected it from the above options to be able to do the swaps. So just having an extra icon wont allow you to do the swaps unfortunately.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 silver zero Last edit in 2017-11-17 22:09:09

 Support

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & *Transaction ID's for Recharges* Comp Conditions
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-16 01:19 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.047772 second(s), 43 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list