North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 750| Reply: 3

Nightmare stages time limit bug

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shonoadi
User
Posts:2
Joined 2017-11-26
Last Visited 2017-11-27
Post time 2017-11-26 20:53:30 | Show all posts |Read mode
Nightmare stages time limit bug Reply:3| View:750
Hi,
I struggle in nightmare stages beacuse of this star requirement doesn't work properly.
I'm talking about the Kill the first monster within 40s (so basically the timer starts at 540 and counts bacwards, ergo you success with this task if you kill the first monster before the timer reaches 500.)
So I was trying hard to clear nightmare 9-2 at 3 stars. Spent around 200 diamonds for a decent blessing effect, found the right formation and strategy.
Then this nonsense happened.

Please fix the time display or the counting on this task because it fails at 505 wich is 35 seconds I belive.

Also I would like to suggest an idea to make a better visable timer on these maps, so it will be easier to see if the player goes beyond 40 seconds.

Thank you.

Best regards
Shono
Eu-201
Translate

 shonoadi Last edit in 2017-11-26 20:53:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

2

Threads

215

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
fire
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:215
Joined 2013-11-12
Last Visited 2020-11-19
Post time 2017-11-26 23:37:28 | Show all posts
I just tested it and the "Kill the first monster within 40s" should succeed if you do it. Are you sure you killed a hero within 40 sec?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 fire Last edit in 2017-11-26 23:37:28

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shonoadi
User
Posts:2
Joined 2017-11-26
Last Visited 2017-11-27
 Author| Post time 2017-11-27 00:38:40 | Show all posts
Here's a picture of the bug:
https://imgur.com/a/HGdMi
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 shonoadi Last edit in 2017-11-27 00:38:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

215

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
fire
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:215
Joined 2013-11-12
Last Visited 2020-11-19
Post time 2017-11-27 03:35:03 | Show all posts
Edited by fire at 2017-11-27 03:38

Okay, thanks. I've reported this to the developer.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 fire Last edit in 2017-11-27 03:35:03

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-23 19:25 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.324874 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list