North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Legacy of Discord -... Support
6179 Threads / 24467 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 356| Reply: 2

Can't connect over 4G

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aaron patterso...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2017-12-2
Last Visited 2017-12-03
Post time 2017-12-2 22:24:35 | Show all posts |Read mode
Can't connect over 4G Reply:2| View:356
This is the only game I have tried that refuses to log in over mobile data. I am trying to play on my lg v20.
I know this isn't a new issue because there are threads about it. Can I get a straight answer from someone on what to do? Please and thank you
Translate

 aaron patterso... Last edit in 2017-12-2 22:24:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aaron patterso...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2017-12-2
Last Visited 2017-12-03
 Author| Post time 2017-12-3 06:28:01 | Show all posts
You know... I bet a mod has read this and moved on.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 aaron patterso... Last edit in 2017-12-3 06:28:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

70

Threads

1289

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
vita96
Team Lead
Posts:1289
Joined 2017-6-1
Last Visited 2021-04-16
Post time 2017-12-4 19:27:25 | Show all posts
Hello Aaron,

I apologize for the delay in response. Please make sure you are playing on a stable internet connection, try switch between wifi and mobile data. Sometimes, although you have 4G connected with full bar of signal, the internet connection may not be stable.

If after doing so, you still can't connect, try the following steps:
1. Force close the app and clear your cache (if your are using android).
2. Uninstall and Reinstall the app.

Please make sure that you have your account bound to Facebook, Twitter, GTArcade or google account.

Best regards,
Vita
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vita96 Last edit in 2017-12-4 19:27:25

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-23 07:15 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.050062 second(s), 37 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list