North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Bugs
5654 Threads / 25941 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 501| Reply: 6

Echoes of Doom

[Copy link]

195

Threads

613

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rebel_1414
User
Posts:613
Joined 2016-9-30
Last Visited 2020-01-26
Post time 2017-12-14 17:18:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
Echoes of Doom Reply:6| View:501
Edited by rebel_1414 at 2017-12-14 17:26

I activated 50 extra turns and then went to the game, purchased max turns - still only showing 10 turns and it is showing no ability to use extra turns or purchase anymore.

The second time I went to purchase I don't believe it took diamonds but think it did the first batch. I still show only 10 turns and haven't used any turns at all today.

Chris S.837


Same thing happened to my alt - activated 50 turns went to game no extra turns at all showing.

To be more efficient when I go to my inventory for first time I generally activate most of the things I'll need such as palace energy, anima path, that sort of thing so today I activated 50 extra turns on both accounts and nothing got credited.

(alt is Phoenix S.837 = Main Chris S.837)
Translate

 rebel_1414 Last edit in 2017-12-14 17:18:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

888

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
ulothar
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:888
Joined 2016-9-9
Last Visited 2020-11-02
Post time 2017-12-14 17:28:04 | Show all posts
Hello Chris

I will inform the devs about it and will come back once I have their answer.

Thank you
Ulothar Senior Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ulothar Last edit in 2017-12-14 17:28:04

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shadowofintent
User
Posts:13
Joined 2017-7-19
Last Visited 2018-03-04
Post time 2017-12-14 17:28:45 | Show all posts
It shows 10 turns but when you start doing it,it automatically shows the real number you have.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 shadowofintent Last edit in 2017-12-14 17:28:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

195

Threads

613

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rebel_1414
User
Posts:613
Joined 2016-9-30
Last Visited 2020-01-26
 Author| Post time 2017-12-14 17:33:44 | Show all posts
Ok it may have had something to do with FS City being activated? But - there are no drops? is that intentional or a mistake?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rebel_1414 Last edit in 2017-12-14 17:33:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

888

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
ulothar
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:888
Joined 2016-9-9
Last Visited 2020-11-02
Post time 2017-12-14 17:43:58 | Show all posts
Hello again

Chris, what shadowofintent worked for you ?

Thank you
Ulothar Senior Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • hi ulothar, i'm not sure what you mean by shadow of intent?
    Translate
    2017-12-16 04:27  Reply
  • ulothar 

    Sr. Player Moderator

    Hello rebel_1414

    It's the name of the player who replied

    Thank you
    Ulothar Senior Moderator
    Translate
    2017-12-16 16:52  Reply

 ulothar Last edit in 2017-12-14 17:43:58

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

24

Threads

50

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
developer.acc8...
User
Posts:50
Joined 2016-9-12
Last Visited 2018-03-29
Post time 2017-12-15 03:08:38 | Show all posts
Edited by developer.acc83@gmail.com at 2017-12-15 03:09

It happened once to me, lost 50 vouchers. But most of the time when i use 50 vouchers, it will show as 10 until i start using mine attempts.

I think I Lost 50 on S765 Sahara1
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 developer.acc8... Last edit in 2017-12-15 03:08:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

61

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cast0r
User
Posts:61
Joined 2016-10-6
Last Visited 2020-01-03
Post time 2017-12-16 03:03:12 | Show all posts
IF  you  add vouchers outside of EoD   they wont Show  up until you have refreshed  kinda simple
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cast0r Last edit in 2017-12-16 03:03:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-21 07:49 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.056621 second(s), 45 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list