North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 636| Reply: 4

2 things that i don't understand

[Copy link]

7

Threads

8

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
apolzan marius
User
Posts:8
Joined 2017-9-27
Last Visited 2017-12-24
Post time 2017-12-21 03:48:40 | Show all posts |Read mode
2 things that i don't understand Reply:4| View:636
first of all,i was playing on server EU-1055 and since i moved to server EU-854 i saw some differences,first,in Expedition : on the first server i said,i never saw in hard,a 3% of anything ,in the second server,in hard,most of the things i can chose r 3% and 5%,i think that 3% should be only in easy mode of the expedition,in the first server i was gettin always on the 5th chest,on the second server,i barely get to the 4th chest
another thing,why is happening so many times in plunder that after staying and waiting for the chest to open,is not opening and i can't opening again,like is not there anymore,but it didn't not opened,even tho it stayed trying all the necesary time,some times the last supreme 3 chest don't even appear in the plunder
i hope that those 2 things will be fixed in the future updates
Translate

 apolzan marius Last edit in 2017-12-21 03:48:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

4

Threads

41

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abzkhql_ivex2l...
User
Posts:41
Joined 2017-12-8
Last Visited 2018-12-13
Post time 2017-12-21 04:01:01 | Show all posts
-I don't think the server has anything to do with the appearance of the 3% vs. 5% buffs. as their difficulty suggests, hard mode will be.. harder () to finish, but with the proper build and choice of buffs, it is still possible
-the chest "not opening" may be a bug or may be due to an unstable internet connection (at least in my experience).  when you exit and re-enter plunder it usually counts as opened
-supreme chests do not appear when chests (regular and/or supreme) from the previous plunder period have not been opened (usually happens during updates, at least for HKT servers..)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 abzkhql_ivex2l... Last edit in 2017-12-21 04:01:01

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

22

Threads

68

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ted_was_here
User
Posts:68
Joined 2017-2-18
Last Visited 2019-01-23
Post time 2017-12-21 06:33:20 | Show all posts
You can get 5% every time....

Just exit without making a choice and enter again, new buffs and new % will be there. Do as many times as you have to until you get 5% buffs.

You will clear the last chest almost every time and even have attempts left over.

Translate
Floor reply (1)

 ted_was_here Last edit in 2017-12-21 06:33:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

15

Threads

157

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
glen_rse
User
Posts:157
Joined 2017-3-25
Last Visited 2018-03-27
Post time 2017-12-21 10:48:00 | Show all posts
Edited by glen_rse at 2017-12-21 10:49

Why settle for 5% if you can get 10%? You can get 10% of every buff 2x max. Everyday I always choose 2x each of 10% atk, ele rate, and ele damage.
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 glen_rse Last edit in 2017-12-21 10:48:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

134

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
solarix007
User
Posts:134
Joined 2017-8-14
Last Visited 2019-11-08
Post time 2017-12-21 16:22:42 | Show all posts
Just level to 90 and then you can blitz all Expedition stages ...
I noticed in plunder same behaviour ...also chest not open, I had to exit to be able to open chest again or open another chest and come back to one I could not open.. then it was working (yesterday it happened). It happens on 3G or Wifi from time to time ..
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Oh I just recalled that you could also try opening another chest first and when you come back to the chest you can't open previously, it can be opened already works for me when I'm too lazy to exit/re-enter
    Translate
    2017-12-22 01:10  Reply

 solarix007 Last edit in 2017-12-21 16:22:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-20 20:33 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.228409 second(s), 42 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list