North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

Website League of Angels Bugs
14973 Threads / 64622 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 285| Reply: 19

Armament Upgrade bug

[Copy link]

2

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abxrpqmxcy02drom
User
Posts:14
Joined 2017-3-23
Last Visited 2018-02-13
Post time 2018-1-11 01:23:12 | Show all posts |Read mode
Armament Upgrade bug Reply:19| View:285
I have the items to breakthrough but it won't let me

IGN NalaniRenee
Server Heart of Evil 1375

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 abxrpqmxcy02drom Last edit in 2018-1-11 01:23:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

43

Threads

1737

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sun ce
User
Posts:1737
Joined 2014-12-8
Last Visited 2018-04-20
Post time 2018-1-11 01:42:47 | Show all posts
I do believe 115 is the maximum upgrade level for a Ruby armament. You need to go gold to raise it higher
Floor reply (0)

 sun ce Last edit in 2018-1-11 01:42:47

 Support

Report
Bofu
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3114

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3114
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2018-04-20
Post time 2018-1-11 01:46:14 | Show all posts
If hover the mouse max upgrade is 130. Have you try refreshing your game and clear cache? When you try to do the breakthrough did you get any error or it just doesn't do anything?
Floor reply (1)

 redsneakers Last edit in 2018-1-11 01:46:14

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3114

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3114
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2018-04-20
Post time 2018-1-11 03:23:33 | Show all posts
Please next time don't reply using floor reply. Use normal reply when you answering or giving more information.
Did you try refresh your game like I asked above? Please do check your Tiger Eye if there's any socket crystal inside it.
Floor reply (0)

 redsneakers Last edit in 2018-1-11 03:23:33

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abxrpqmxcy02drom
User
Posts:14
Joined 2017-3-23
Last Visited 2018-02-13
 Author| Post time 2018-1-11 03:27:05 | Show all posts
Checked it it's not socketed with anything and have refreshed the browser still same thing have been trying to upgrade it for 2 days even tried on another one that's at the same level same error
Floor reply (0)

 abxrpqmxcy02drom Last edit in 2018-1-11 03:27:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3114

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3114
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2018-04-20
Post time 2018-1-11 03:40:40 | Show all posts
Could you try to recycle it and re-level again? If it still the same I will report for further checking.
Floor reply (0)

 redsneakers Last edit in 2018-1-11 03:40:40

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abxrpqmxcy02drom
User
Posts:14
Joined 2017-3-23
Last Visited 2018-02-13
 Author| Post time 2018-1-11 04:32:32 | Show all posts
it's not listed in the recycle so not sure how it's stuck there in the upgrade tab
Floor reply (0)

 abxrpqmxcy02drom Last edit in 2018-1-11 04:32:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3114

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3114
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2018-04-20
Post time 2018-1-11 04:50:43 | Show all posts
Not in the recycle tab. There's small 'Recycle' icon next to the armament. Should try recycle (delevel to 0) and try re-level back to 115 and see if can breakthrough?
Floor reply (0)

 redsneakers Last edit in 2018-1-11 04:50:43

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abxrpqmxcy02drom
User
Posts:14
Joined 2017-3-23
Last Visited 2018-02-13
 Author| Post time 2018-1-11 04:55:07 | Show all posts
Tried that and it still says the same thing so not sure what's up with it
Floor reply (0)

 abxrpqmxcy02drom Last edit in 2018-1-11 04:55:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3114

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3114
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2018-04-20
Post time 2018-1-11 04:56:57 | Show all posts
Will report this for further checking.
Floor reply (0)

 redsneakers Last edit in 2018-1-11 04:56:57

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2018-4-21 02:24 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.087060 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list