North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42176 Threads / 241722 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1277| Reply: 5

khaos issues for hero genesis and also log in channel issue with the server ub70

[Copy link]

39

Threads

288

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
javad.speed5
User
Posts:288
Joined 2014-3-5
Last Visited 2021-09-25
Post time 2018-5-13 23:06:24 | Show all posts |Read mode
khaos issues for hero genesis and also log in ch Reply:5| View:1277
Edited by javad.speed5 at 2018-5-13 23:16

hello  the name of topic says it

so what is the deal with the khaos atleast when we look at them in the train tab ?? i know im not the first seeing it but i thought i'll make a topic of it here and now
as u can see int he pictures blow the " current stats " before the upgrade is fine but the " upgraded stats " is all ( NOT owned ) ???? fun fact its only 1 hero for me but for some others as we checked was mroe than just 1 hero aka genesis

sure it maybe a visual bug but i have noticed i have lost some stats recently just by moving my party around which i did make it again and lost more stats instead of regaining them , which now again i notced its from khaos cards skills and stats not working properly

also related to the second issue : i do not see the original server i have had created in the list of my played servers as i login with the email ( its not just 1 email im talking about so yeah there is somethign going on ) and i have to go through the long list of servers to find it there and get on the game ,  whats the issue there ??

please take the needed action in this if its a matter of as im guessing

thanks in advance

Amenadiel , GTA , ub70

here is the link to pictures . GTA has a sense of humor while i was uploading my pics  : https://imgur.com/a/l3Fq5VK

Translate

 javad.speed5 Last edit in 2018-5-13 23:06:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1239

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
eternalnightma...
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1239
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-07-24
Post time 2018-5-14 00:10:41 | Show all posts
Edited by eternalnightmare at 2018-5-14 00:13

How did you decide that the br you are losing is based off your khaos?
I still haven't understood your issue regarding khaos cards. The upgraded stats are when you level up the khaos card and the skills upgrade when you go past 10 stars upto upgrade level 10.
Please clarify if this is not what you meant.
As for your second issue, we are aware of this problem and i have reported it for you already. We hope it shall be resolved soon.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • no im relating to the picture of genesis khaos where th " upgraded skill " says (not owned) while I have the cards in place , plus its not just me seeing it
    Translate
    2018-5-14 01:35  Reply

 eternalnightma... Last edit in 2018-5-14 00:10:41

 Support

Report
Weather forecast for tonight: Dark, with a chance of pain!
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

43

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
x tri x
User
Posts:43
Joined 2017-1-1
Last Visited 2021-10-20
Post time 2018-5-14 08:29:53 | Show all posts
Edited by x tri x at 2018-5-14 08:46

Yes, something wrong with Khaos because others are experiencing it also. My Genesis Khaos level is 13-4 and its still not active, so yes, something definately wrong there.

I reported it for my main on R2games platform forum and through ticket support and is waiting to hear back from someone.
http://forum.r2games.com/forum/b ... enesis-khaos-bugged

My post to them below

Genesis Khaos Bugged??
Today, 07:48 AM

I noticed that my "Upgraded Stats in Khaos for Genesis is not activated. She is at a higher level compared to my other heroes so I found it odd that all my heroes had their "Upgraded Stats" activated and not Genesis. I checked with a at least one other person on GTA Platform who has the same issue. I wonder if anyone else might have it also.

Please view attached Screenshots in Imgur album.

https://imgur.com/a/2CPLFwR

IGN: ScarlettRose
Server: KongregateS5
Platform: R2games


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 x tri x Last edit in 2018-5-14 08:29:53

 Support

Report
Lady Sofiel
Platform: GTA
Server: ub70
aka ScarlettRose/KongregateS5
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3817

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
elfmaiden
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3817
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-04-12
Post time 2018-5-14 14:21:54 | Show all posts
both those are upgraded past 10 stars, when upgraded past 10 stars, that's what you see. Upgrading past the original 10 stars does very little for the stats, and IMHO, not worth it.

But doesn't affect the toon in a negative way.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 elfmaiden Last edit in 2018-5-14 14:21:54

 Support

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & Transaction ID's for Recharges
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

39

Threads

288

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
javad.speed5
User
Posts:288
Joined 2014-3-5
Last Visited 2021-09-25
 Author| Post time 2018-5-14 22:22:12 | Show all posts
oh so why should it be not owned if the skill doesn't get an upgrade ?? we do surely get stats but how can we see " how much stats " we getting ?? lol

we do want to know that , as we can see other stuff as we upgrade them .
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 javad.speed5 Last edit in 2018-5-14 22:22:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

681

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
tinkerbell.loa
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:681
Joined 2018-3-14
Last Visited 2021-07-29
Post time 2018-5-15 00:12:17 | Show all posts
Edited by tinkerbell.loa at 2018-5-15 00:18

Hello there.
As far as I know, the max skills lvl is 10, so that message which appears there in the form of "skill not owned" is probably triggered by that. Also, it's only attributes which will increase once card is upgraded over 10.10. But, you are right when you state that it is supposed to show how much the base attributes are for the next upgrade player may do. I will try to make a report and suggest that phrase to be corrected at least and skills/stats to be revealed there, instead .
I have to also remind you that it is the same for whole game, even if it doesn't show, the attribute stats still add and the skill lvl does not increase.
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 tinkerbell.loa Last edit in 2018-5-15 00:12:17

 Support

Report
Please provide IGN, Server, Platform and any necessary screenshot(s) (SS should be uncropped and time-stamped).
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-5-29 01:18 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.101782 second(s), 43 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list