North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 394| Reply: 2

client: game freeze caused by auto run and other issues

[Copy link]

1

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
maddin_1986
User
Posts:1
Joined 2018-10-11
Last Visited 2020-01-26
Post time 2018-10-14 07:52:23 | Show all posts |Read mode
client: game freeze caused by auto run and other Reply:2| View:394
first to say is that i actually have auto run off, but it s still auto-running when closing an ingame window like event, trial, temple and so on!!

the game froze when i wanted to challenge the tree of origin but somehow that auto-run function send me to the map of my main quest instead
where i was supposed to challenge a normal fight on the new map.

it didnt load the map properly and there was no close button so i would have to restart the client. gonna sleep now anyway though. but plz fix this auto-running when i havent even activated it.

i m not using a browser but the client, cause in browser this game causes my cpu to go haywire. might be a problem with the flash plugin though. i m not sure but i think 20%+ load on cpu is way too much and even less healthy for my hardware. it s rarely above 5% even for ressource heavy games like hots.

that said even with ur client it s still at 8-10%. maybe u could put in some limiter to how much of my ressources u r using? would be great if my cpu wouldnt  get roasted

Translate

 maddin_1986 Last edit in 2018-10-14 07:52:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

glakias-loa3 t...
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:804
Joined 2016-9-10
Last Visited 2019-11-07
Post time 2018-10-16 14:07:54 | Show all posts
Greetings there Maddin,
Thank you for posting, we are sorry for your troubles. Would you be so kind as to provide some evidence of what is happening to you. You can use Recordit to record a live video of your screen and share here. It would really help us to understand what is going on. Now regarding the CPU load, we will bring that up to the Devs team and see what they have to say about it.
Happy Gaming,
Glakias LoA3 Junior MoD
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 glakias-loa3 t... Last edit in 2018-10-16 14:07:54

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

35

Threads

112

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
zapmasterservi...
User
Posts:112
Joined 2016-8-30
Last Visited 2021-02-04
Post time 2018-10-16 21:12:21 | Show all posts
same here, though it was just me. auto run hangs
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 zapmasterservi... Last edit in 2018-10-16 21:12:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-18 09:36 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.071848 second(s), 37 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list