North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 65| Reply: 4

Tree of Origin

[Copy link]

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abzpaoicjlxtad...
User
Posts:3
Joined 2019-1-11
Last Visited 2019-02-18
Post time 2019-2-12 05:55:05 | Show all posts |Read mode
Tree of Origin Reply:4| View:65
S415 MrSandman

Tree is not giving correct equipment shards. I counted of 15+ drops at the end of the auto run it only gave me 2. Thats also with paying to open chests 5x. This has been going on for about 2 days. I've checked with other guild members and it's happening to them as well.

 abzpaoicjlxtad... Last edit in 2019-2-12 05:55:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

53

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
why me?
User
Posts:53
Joined 2018-11-19
Last Visited 2019-02-13
Post time 2019-2-12 08:26:40 | Show all posts
After you move past the Immortality grade shards, it becomes completely random as to how many you get, sometimes you could get over ten equipment shard drops from a single run without paying for extra chests, while other times you could get no equipment shard drops, even if you did pay for extra chests. The odds of getting them from chests is also on the low side, so often enough, you could only get branches, which is why I don't spend diamonds on that.

The whole thing is just one of the many annoyances that are causing me to quit, with tomorrow being most likely my last day.
Floor reply (0)

 why me? Last edit in 2019-2-12 08:26:40

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abzpaoicjlxtad...
User
Posts:3
Joined 2019-1-11
Last Visited 2019-02-18
 Author| Post time 2019-2-12 16:19:11 | Show all posts
Just did stage 14 for Infinity helm shards. I counted 14 on screen rewards for shards. At the end when it shows your total rewards it only showed 2!! Game showed me 14 shards game gave me 2 shards in all. For a total of 2 shards, my other 14 that I could clearly seen I won were not counted and went poof!
Floor reply (0)

 abzpaoicjlxtad... Last edit in 2019-2-12 16:19:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abzpaoicjlxtad...
User
Posts:3
Joined 2019-1-11
Last Visited 2019-02-18
 Author| Post time 2019-2-12 16:29:22 | Show all posts
This is a bug, its happening to more then one of us, its repeatable MODS please forward to DEVs. I know I can make a mistake but when 10 of us are seeing the same thing then I know I'm not nuts lol
Floor reply (1)
  • Oh I see what you're saying now. Ok, well you just can't trust anything they show you, or tell you. Don't consider those assurances by the mod to mean anything will get done either, just look at the situation with mining, that hasn't worked as advertised since most likely the beginning, it gets brought up constantly, and mods keep saying how they'll bring the matter to the devs, yet it's still not working as it indicates it should, with you often not getting almost any of the rewards for having an active mine. Such matters are also why I'm quitting, I'm just tiding up some loose ends, and that's it, with this being my last post as well.
    2019-2-13 03:47  Reply

 abzpaoicjlxtad... Last edit in 2019-2-12 16:29:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

glakias-loa3 j...
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:560
Joined 2016-9-10
Last Visited 2019-02-17
Post time 2019-2-13 00:51:17 | Show all posts
Greetings everyone,
Thank you very much for bringing this to our attention! We will make sure the Devs hear about it ASAP. Please since they will ask us for screenshots would you be so kind as to provide some screenshots or a video of this happening? Thank you in advance!
Happy Gaming,
Glakias LoA3 Adv. MoD
Floor reply (2)
  • Yep been trying to but print screen doesn't seem to be working. I have a screen grab tool but I have to be quick since it is a auto run thats doing this. Ill have others try to SS it as well.
    2019-2-13 07:44  Reply
  • Preferrably record video, will be easier to count drops.
    2019-2-14 16:10  Reply

 glakias-loa3 j... Last edit in 2019-2-13 00:51:17

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-2-18 02:56 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.058920 second(s), 42 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list