North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 376| Reply: 2

Why does Elite Recruit require Topaz not Diamond now?

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
taylor_lucero2...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2016-5-14
Last Visited 2019-03-31
Post time 2019-3-4 00:55:53 | Show all posts |Read mode
Why does Elite Recruit require Topaz not Diamond Reply:2| View:376
I don't know if it's just me, a bug, or a new change, but I have to use Topaz for an elite recruit now?! That is insane to me and I hope it is a bug because that will kill the entire game. I've attached in game screen shots. As someone who payed for VIP this is ridiculous and I wasted my topaz on some recruits before I realized it.



Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 taylor_lucero2... Last edit in 2019-3-4 00:55:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abzpaoicjlxtad...
User
Posts:5
Joined 2019-1-11
Last Visited 2020-07-28
Post time 2019-3-4 01:33:17 | Show all posts
I'm saving my scrolls so I can't see that but I really hope that is a bug, if not, it sucks big time!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 abzpaoicjlxtad... Last edit in 2019-3-4 01:33:17

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1002

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
↜wind↝
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:1002
Joined 2019-1-16
Last Visited 2021-01-12
Post time 2019-3-4 03:03:08 | Show all posts
Greetings dear player

Thank you for asking Taylor, I'm afraid it is not a bug, but also, there is nothing to worry about. This happens when a player spends too much diamonds in the elite pulls. Then you have to use Topaz until the next reset time, (Sunday/Monday). That means you will be able to use diamonds in the elite pull from tomorrow again.

Have fun playing!

LOA3 Junior Mod Wind
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 ↜wind↝ Last edit in 2019-3-4 03:03:08

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-1-24 21:02 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.057398 second(s), 38 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list