North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 230| Reply: 1

Problem with recruit

[Copy link]

1

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
chungadoo
User
Posts:1
Joined 2015-12-2
Last Visited 2019-05-15
Post time 2019-3-9 16:37:54 | Show all posts |Read mode
Problem with recruit Reply:1| View:230
i have 2000 diamonds right now but it's asking me for topaz to recruit. I don't know if it's a bug or at some point we can't use diamond to recruit.
Translate

 chungadoo Last edit in 2019-3-9 16:37:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1002

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
↜wind↝
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:1002
Joined 2019-1-16
Last Visited 2021-01-12
Post time 2019-3-9 16:53:25 | Show all posts
Greetings dear player

Thank you for asking. When you spend too much diamonds in the Recruit, it gets switched to Topaz. But don't worry, it all goes back on Monday. So, you'll be able to spend diamonds in the Recruit in just 2 days from now.

Have fun playing!

LOA3 Junior Mod Wind
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ↜wind↝ Last edit in 2019-3-9 16:53:25

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-1-23 06:08 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.047045 second(s), 35 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list