North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Bugs
5387 Threads / 24937 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 248| Reply: 8

Relic Evolve bug

[Copy link]

61

Threads

310

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
boobsie
User
Posts:310
Joined 2017-1-30
Last Visited 2019-10-20
Post time 2019-5-15 23:54:47 | Show all posts |Read mode
Relic Evolve bug Reply:8| View:248
Just sinth my Hourglass on my alt account

B o o b s i e
1197 est

I am able to evolve it untill i start burning low lvl relics... each and every time i select to burn relics I get disconnected.
I checked and i can do other things fine but once i burn relics it instantly disconnects.
I need to burn these low lvl relics so i can collect my dungeons loot sack.

I don't know if this happens on other servers as combined with the 18% loading problem... playing this game gets pretty annoying.
Please help
Translate

 boobsie Last edit in 2019-5-15 23:54:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

305

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
celestrialinvi
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:305
Joined 2019-3-14
Last Visited 2019-10-22
Post time 2019-5-16 01:57:59 | Show all posts
Hello there.

Thank you for taking the time to post on the forums.

As for the situation you are having here, are you running the desktop app? If so, have you attempted the following?

- Download/Run CCleaner and clear your browser's Cache.
- Delete Mini Client's Cache. To perform this task, open the following folder: C:\Users\NAME\AppData\Roaming and delete the GTArcade folder (for the new client) and LOA2 folder (for the old client). (where it says "NAME" you have to change it to the name you have chosen for this personal user folder when you first configured your computer).
- Reset your modem/router by turning it off for at least 10 seconds and then back on.
- Flush your DNS by opening the command prompt (if you're on Windows, open start menu and search for CMD) and typing: ipconfig /flushdns
- Update your Flash Player to the latest version, if it isn't already up to date.

If you have tried all of this and you continue to receive this issue, can you send us the following with it:

Screenshots or video of the issue.
Your ign (case sensitive):
Your server ID:

Thank you for taking the time to post on the forums here.

~CelestrialInvi
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 celestrialinvi Last edit in 2019-5-16 01:57:59

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

310

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
boobsie
User
Posts:310
Joined 2017-1-30
Last Visited 2019-10-20
 Author| Post time 2019-6-10 05:05:00 | Show all posts
It happened now for the third time. it happens between lvl 97-107

It works fine before lvl97 and after 107 the glitch area is in that span.

When using "1 click" and using all blue relics to evolve I get disconnected. Work around is to burn 6 relics at a time which is a pain in a b u t t.

Has nothing to do with cache modem my computer or DNS
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 boobsie Last edit in 2019-6-10 05:05:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

305

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
celestrialinvi
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:305
Joined 2019-3-14
Last Visited 2019-10-22
Post time 2019-6-10 09:15:59 | Show all posts
Hello again player.

I'm sorry to hear about the issue you are encountering.

If you have continued to encountered this issue, can you provide us a screenshot or a video of this issue so I can forward this information for you?

I thank you for taking the time to respond back on the forums and I will wait for your screenshot or video of the issue.

~CelestrialInvi
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 celestrialinvi Last edit in 2019-6-10 09:15:59

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

310

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
boobsie
User
Posts:310
Joined 2017-1-30
Last Visited 2019-10-20
 Author| Post time 2019-6-12 04:49:31 | Show all posts
I uploaded the video but cannot put a link due to banned words. https://www.you tube.com/watch?v=WG-WM4e1oaI
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 boobsie Last edit in 2019-6-12 04:49:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

305

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
celestrialinvi
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:305
Joined 2019-3-14
Last Visited 2019-10-22
Post time 2019-6-12 22:36:34 | Show all posts
Edited by celestrialinvi at 2019-6-12 22:53

Hello again.

I am sorry about this issue you are encountering here.

I have forwarded the information to the devs and when a response has been received, I'll let you know what their response is.

Edit: Video link here. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WG-WM4e1oaI

~CelestrialInvi
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 celestrialinvi Last edit in 2019-6-12 22:36:34

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

305

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
celestrialinvi
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:305
Joined 2019-3-14
Last Visited 2019-10-22
Post time 2019-6-13 22:06:45 | Show all posts
Hello again player.

I have received a response back from the devs. Please check again to see if the bug exists or not anymore.

~CelestrialInvi
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 celestrialinvi Last edit in 2019-6-13 22:06:45

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

17

Threads

41

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gwyrden
User
Posts:41
Joined 2016-5-15
Last Visited 2019-10-15
Post time 2019-6-14 08:11:09 | Show all posts
Curious to know if this has been resolved, also.  I encountered the same issue a few days ago.  I was able to work around the issue, though, by increasing the quality from rare to epic materials.  I was trying to use up all of my lower quality relics, though, in order to make inventory space.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gwyrden Last edit in 2019-6-14 08:11:09

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

305

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
celestrialinvi
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:305
Joined 2019-3-14
Last Visited 2019-10-22
Post time 2019-6-14 22:58:05 | Show all posts
Hello players.

I am sorry to hear about your situations you have been encountering.

Please check if you have continued to encounter the issue shown in your video so I can relay further information and know if the issue is resolved or not.

@gwyrden:

I am sorry to hear about this issue you had a few days ago. If you like to have a report filed, please provide me the following information:

Your IGN (This information is case sensitive):
Your Server ID (If your server is a BP server, please put BP after it):
Video or screenshot of this issue, if possible:

I am sorry to hear that you have encountered this problem and I'm hoping to get back to you as soon as a response is received.

~CelestrialInvi
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 celestrialinvi Last edit in 2019-6-14 22:58:05

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-22 15:21 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.075769 second(s), 49 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list