North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2394 Threads / 11491 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 383| Reply: 2

Gorrel wont upgrade to Rank 8

[Copy link]

35

Threads

128

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gormadoc
User
Posts:128
Joined 2019-7-22
Last Visited 2021-10-05
Post time 2019-12-27 19:58:38 | Show all posts |Read mode
Gorrel wont upgrade to Rank 8 Reply:2| View:383
Edited by gormadoc at 2019-12-27 20:03

Hey

EDIT:New development:
Now Gorrel is magically Rank 8, though there have been no countdown.

Theory: I tried to advance Gorrel first time some hours ago and again now.
So it could look like the commanders actually do advance, and its only the countdown graphics that are bugged.
EDIT End.

I have a problem with Commander Gorrel.

I have all the necesary equipment for him to upgrade to Rank 8.
He is currently Rank 7, Lvl 59 (max XP) Quality 4 star.

When i click on advance it does what it usually does, jumps to confirm window with all the requirements having a green checkmark.
But instead of starting the 8 hour countdown, it goes back to Rank 7.

Before clicking on advance:


Confirmation screen


After clicking on advance the normal graphics that show going from Rank 7 to Rank 8 are executed.
But then it goes back to Rank 7 and showing that i can advance Commander.

Iam not sure this is connected to Gorrel or if its a general problem with advancing commanders


Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 gormadoc Last edit in 2019-12-27 19:58:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-11
Post time 2019-12-28 00:18:50 | Show all posts
So your commander is promoted, I will mark this post as solved. If any other players have the same issue, please let me know!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2019-12-28 00:18:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

18

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
viserionn
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:18
Joined 2019-12-17
Last Visited 2022-04-25
Post time 2019-12-28 17:16:31 | Show all posts
Hi Gormadoc

Generally when this happens it is a graphical glitch, so on the GUI it shows as not upgraded but in the back end it has been upgraded so it won't allow you to upgrade it a second time.

If this problem happens again use the repair tool in game if you are using the app or if using the browser close the game, clear the cache and re-open. The issue should be resolved and the commander will show in game as upgraded. A guide to do this can be found here

It usually fixes itself after a while as well so i assume by now it is most likely back to normal.

Have a merry new year
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 viserionn Last edit in 2019-12-28 17:16:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-13 11:42 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.058706 second(s), 38 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list