North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 377| Reply: 4

Talent Archive

[Copy link]

35

Threads

66

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mysticque
User
Posts:66
Joined 2019-12-12
Last Visited 2020-01-08
Post time 2020-1-1 07:26:33 | Show all posts |Read mode
Talent Archive Reply:4| View:377
What is the point of having to research for Talent Archives and end up still using a reset talent to swap around? This is wrong and needs fixing otherwise it defeats the purpose of having a talent archive tree.



Translate

 mysticque Last edit in 2020-1-1 07:26:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1237

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1237
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-1-1 12:37:28 | Show all posts
Dear mysticque,

Talent trees are there for the convience of not having to go through and select your talents again as well when being attacked while your talents are set for gathering you could quickly revert back to pure battle talents.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-1-1 12:37:28

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

35

Threads

66

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mysticque
User
Posts:66
Joined 2019-12-12
Last Visited 2020-01-08
 Author| Post time 2020-1-2 04:29:52 | Show all posts
Edited by mysticque at 2020-1-2 04:44

Are you seriously telling us that you are trying to drain us every time we want to use this feature whereas when we don't use it will only cost us 1 reset talent scroll? Convenience or not, the amount of research you would invest just to unlock this feature is absurdity and the costs is too much every time you want to switch from combat to building/research. This is completely made for end game player that has already made advancements to max which is a downside for mid-tier players especially coming to a KvK content. You do realize that it takes more than just a click away to switch builds? First, we still have to equip our gear in this process and one would only hope none will attack you during this process or else you are just a button away from falling off Training Grounds ladder. I sure do hope you will take a good look at this than trying to be more greedy.
Truthfully it is a bad design and can lead you to lose players eventually due to high consumption and less satisfaction. Ultimately it is an imbalance feature as only a small percent can utilize such a feature vs overall players.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mysticque Last edit in 2020-1-2 04:29:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

77

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
dravennn
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:77
Joined 2019-6-7
Last Visited 2021-01-27
Post time 2020-1-6 04:21:39 | Show all posts
Hello Mysticque, we can submit a suggestion on your behalf towards this maybe in the future days it can become free to switch talents. Cheers!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 dravennn Last edit in 2020-1-6 04:21:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

35

Threads

66

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mysticque
User
Posts:66
Joined 2019-12-12
Last Visited 2020-01-08
 Author| Post time 2020-1-6 09:44:43 | Show all posts
Edited by mysticque at 2020-1-6 09:46

Thanks in advance
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mysticque Last edit in 2020-1-6 09:44:43

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-12 07:53 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.056746 second(s), 41 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list