North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42197 Threads / 241777 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 939| Reply: 17

white screen

[Copy link]

106

Threads

311

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gene shindel
User
Posts:311
Joined 2014-1-3
Last Visited 2021-06-21
Post time 2020-1-8 00:24:03 | Show all posts |Read mode
white screen Reply:17| View:939
On 3 of the browsers I use I am not able to do anything. all I get are blank screens. I have enclosed SS from 1 of the browsers browsers involved  are Google Chrome, Firefox and microsoft edge. only thing working is mini client. kidi,S6 gtarcade
Translate

 gene shindel Last edit in 2020-1-8 00:24:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

106

Threads

311

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gene shindel
User
Posts:311
Joined 2014-1-3
Last Visited 2021-06-21
 Author| Post time 2020-1-8 00:41:01 | Show all posts
Edited by gene shindel at 2020-1-8 00:42

I fixed mine. you need to allow flash and game on each browser reason unsecured data on each. give them permission to run.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gene shindel Last edit in 2020-1-8 00:41:01

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

10

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jmadkins80
User
Posts:10
Joined 2016-5-13
Last Visited 2021-01-07
Post time 2020-1-8 00:34:59 | Show all posts
It has been that way for few hours now.  I have used desktop app & FB app & Chrome & Firefox & IE. All don't work.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jmadkins80 Last edit in 2020-1-8 00:34:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
yoyoman
User
Posts:15
Joined 2016-4-11
Last Visited 2021-08-05
Post time 2020-1-8 00:35:19 | Show all posts
same here, what's wrong this time???
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 yoyoman Last edit in 2020-1-8 00:35:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

9

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
louiefpile
User
Posts:9
Joined 2015-12-24
Last Visited 2022-06-02
Post time 2020-1-8 00:36:52 | Show all posts
i am having the same issue on loa1, loa3 seems to be working fine in fb
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 louiefpile Last edit in 2020-1-8 00:36:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

20

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dyre
User
Posts:48
Joined 2015-12-31
Last Visited 2021-03-31
Post time 2020-1-8 00:41:45 | Show all posts
Edited by dyre at 2020-1-8 00:59

and so it begins...…  the browsers aren't allowing flash usage, I was able to bypass the block on chrome, edge is still not opening.  



Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (1)

 dyre Last edit in 2020-1-8 00:41:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

20

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dyre
User
Posts:48
Joined 2015-12-31
Last Visited 2021-03-31
Post time 2020-1-8 01:00:24 | Show all posts
Edited by dyre at 2020-1-8 01:02

Edge, is a bit trickier...…  but I got it to load



click the show all content, then the allow adobe flash will come up....  click allow, then go back and click the show all content again.  Game will load in edge, u have to do it for every tab...  grrr  but, at least it loads.....  for now  


Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (1)

 dyre Last edit in 2020-1-8 01:00:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3573

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
Ωsiris
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3573
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2020-12-20
Post time 2020-1-8 01:19:58 | Show all posts
Thank you dyre for helping!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 Ωsiris Last edit in 2020-1-8 01:19:58

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

9

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
louiefpile
User
Posts:9
Joined 2015-12-24
Last Visited 2022-06-02
Post time 2020-1-8 02:29:02 | Show all posts
i must be dumb i still can't get mine to work i have a Mac can anyone help
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 louiefpile Last edit in 2020-1-8 02:29:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3573

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
Ωsiris
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3573
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2020-12-20
Post time 2020-1-8 02:33:43 | Show all posts
   Well... I'm not expert with Safari PC Browser but it should work like the rest of them. A notification pop out should be there to allow insecure content or you can do it directly from the settings (you will have to find that setting tho).

If you still can not figure it out, please check a video of the internet
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 Ωsiris Last edit in 2020-1-8 02:33:43

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-9 22:50 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.078018 second(s), 53 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list