North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Author: redsneakers

White issue/ unblock insecure content & activating flash

[Copy link]

3

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
fehikc
User
Posts:24
Joined 2015-12-10
Last Visited 2020-03-24
Post time 2020-1-9 15:53:30 | Show all posts
Edited by fehikc at 2020-1-9 16:02

чому я не можу ввійти в гру ?????  
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (1)
  • 1. Click on the lock symbol button left to the loa web address. (loa.gtarcade....)
    2.  From the list, select 'site setting' shown at the bottom.
    3.  Scroll down to 'Insecure content' and click on the arrow on the right side.  Select 'allow'.
    4.  Reload/ Refresh the loa website game page.
    Translate
    2020-1-9 17:34  Reply

 fehikc Last edit in 2020-1-9 15:53:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
magnet.cid
User
Posts:13
Joined 2018-8-8
Last Visited 2020-01-17
Post time 2020-1-9 18:03:33 | Show all posts
Solution to Fehikc problem
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 magnet.cid Last edit in 2020-1-9 18:03:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mkme
User
Posts:7
Joined 2015-12-24
Last Visited 2020-01-10
Post time 2020-1-9 18:25:54 | Show all posts
ok thx for this post.... but how does this work on a MacBook I have the lock at the white screen and can open but can't do non
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mkme Last edit in 2020-1-9 18:25:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

56

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lcl1
User
Posts:56
Joined 2016-2-5
Last Visited 2020-03-31
Post time 2020-1-10 04:42:34 | Show all posts
new version of desktop app 2.0.0.1 don't works here
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 lcl1 Last edit in 2020-1-10 04:42:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

37

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
luanna
User
Posts:37
Joined 2014-1-7
Last Visited 2020-01-10
Post time 2020-1-10 06:01:29 | Show all posts
there is not icon for me to press and i use Chrome i been using Chrome this is really frustrating i want to play the game. everything else like the website itself is working fine its just the game wont even load i have the black bar and the white bar and that is it i even refreshed alot of times. And with the flash for Chrome it said it was till December 2020 that it wont be supported and December 2020 didnt even come up yet its only January 2020    this needs to be fixed.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Your post is number #35.  Check post number #32 and follow the steps to see if that helps you to solve your issue.  Thanks
    Translate
    2020-1-10 15:01  Reply

 luanna Last edit in 2020-1-10 06:01:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ali.r.abbasov
User
Posts:2
Joined 2016-3-12
Last Visited 2020-01-10
Post time 2020-1-10 13:24:49 | Show all posts
same issue with white screen cant load the game even when done all manipulations with insecure content
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • If you are using Chrome and facing the issue you mentioned, check post number #32.  Your post is number #36.
    Translate
    2020-1-10 15:05  Reply

 ali.r.abbasov Last edit in 2020-1-10 13:24:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dragonlord2015
User
Posts:12
Joined 2016-1-25
Last Visited 2020-01-12
Post time 2020-1-11 09:58:42 | Show all posts
The reason we are getting this is because not all the URLs were switched from http to https.  If gtarcade would change all of the URLs to https, then this wouldn't be an issue.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 dragonlord2015 Last edit in 2020-1-11 09:58:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dragonlord2015
User
Posts:12
Joined 2016-1-25
Last Visited 2020-01-12
Post time 2020-1-12 09:46:02 | Show all posts
Edited by dragonlord2015 at 2020-1-12 10:14

To disable mixed content warnings in Firefox open Firefox, enter about:config into address bar and hit Enter. Using the search box, search for a setting called security.mixed_content.block_active_content. Once you have found it, double-click on it.

To allow mixed content in Edge/Internet Explorer:
1. Open Internet Options
2. Goto Security Tab
3. Under Internet select Custon Level
4. Scroll until you find "Display mixed content" and set it to Enable


Note: This change will allow mixed content from all sites, not just gtarcade.  The correct fix is for gtarcade to change all http URLs to https URLs.


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 dragonlord2015 Last edit in 2020-1-12 09:46:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

13

Threads

142

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
red_d_demon
User
Posts:142
Joined 2014-7-4
Last Visited 2020-03-31
Post time 2020-1-13 16:54:42 | Show all posts
Just in case puffin users didn't know its back working for now.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 red_d_demon Last edit in 2020-1-13 16:54:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

17

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
tarixa
User
Posts:17
Joined 2014-1-8
Last Visited 2020-01-22
Post time 2020-1-15 13:04:16 | Show all posts
On Safari browsers, if you also have this white screen problem, use the option File:Open Location (command-L) it worked for me
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 tarixa Last edit in 2020-1-15 13:04:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-3-31 11:08 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.317468 second(s), 50 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list