North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 1980| Reply: 58

Helping the game development.

[Copy link]

2

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bahaa.gamal
User
Posts:48
Joined 2019-7-2
Last Visited 2020-10-14
Post time 2020-1-21 07:32:24 | Show all posts |Read mode
Helping the game development. Reply:58| View:1980
Hi,I'm just a fan of the game and i really love it, so i wanted to make it better as possible as i can, so please humbly accept my feedback.
Here is some bugs when i open the game on browser and you can find feedback in the below attached images in ordering :
1 - It happens often and even after clearing my cache.


2 - The same as number one.


3 - " Hospital " spells wrong.


4 - When i put the cursor on the number of troops, sometimes it display and sometime no as you can see in image 4&5.


5 - One last thing, you can work on the translation alittle bit more bc sometimes it gives non sense translation.thx.







Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 bahaa.gamal Last edit in 2020-1-21 07:32:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

594

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:594
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-6-3 05:48:14 | Show all posts
Hi bahaa g,
I'll forward along this note about avast picking it up. Thank you!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-6-3 05:48:14

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1985

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
skelheaton
Team Lead
Posts:1985
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2020-10-29
Post time 2020-6-2 16:33:57 | Show all posts
Dear Lord bga,

Thank you for the confirmation, just tried and it's the same for me, will report this ASAP.

Regards
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 skelheaton Last edit in 2020-6-2 16:33:57

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

594

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:594
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-3-4 15:19:22 | Show all posts
Hi Bahaa!!
What you are seeing is capacity, which is the "soft cap" of how much gold coins you can have. Once you are above this you no longer generate gold / hour but you can store as much as you want. Hope this helps!

Cheers
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-3-4 15:19:22

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1238

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1238
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-3-4 10:24:23 | Show all posts
Edited by pastdark at 2020-3-4 10:27

Dear bahaa gamal,

We have had a number of reports about it being slow last night and today for the browser they are looking into it. Thank you for your patience.
If you do not see improvement soon please reply again
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-3-4 10:24:23

 Support 1

Report
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1238

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1238
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-2-25 08:53:51 | Show all posts
Dear bahaa gamal,

What screen resolution are you running maybe try zooming out to see if that temporarily fixes it.


As for the other issue are you still having these loading errors a lot even after clearing your browser cache?
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-2-25 08:53:51

 Support 1

Report
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1238

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1238
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-1-21 10:47:21 | Show all posts
Dear bahaa.gamal,

I play through browser and never had any of these purple error textures appear very odd. What browser are you playing through I believe I'm seeing chrome also are you running linux? Thank you for reporting these issues and I do agree the translation needs to be work on.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Always a pleasure.
    I do play through Chrome sometimes Opera on Linux bc i play it while working
    Also this isn't the first time that happens to me, it happens before but instead of purple error it was white and on world map too and i reported it before and i got a reply to clear the cache and it disappeared but it happens often.
    Translate
    2020-1-22 06:37  Reply

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-1-21 10:47:21

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bahaa gamal
User
Posts:48
Joined 2019-7-2
Last Visited 2020-10-14
Post time 2020-1-23 04:28:24 | Show all posts
Hi,

The purple error happens again. as i said it happens often and you said you played on chrome and never happend to you can you advise  me why this happened to me.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bahaa gamal Last edit in 2020-1-23 04:28:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1238

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1238
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-1-23 10:47:17 | Show all posts
Dear bahaa gamal,

I play on windows 10 and play through chrome only thing I do that fixes it is clearing the cache. Perhaps it's an issue with the game running on linux. May I get your ingame name and Kingdom# to make a report then I will be back to get game logs to see what's going on.
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-1-23 10:47:17

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

83

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
_drogon_
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:83
Joined 2019-8-24
Last Visited 2020-01-24
Post time 2020-1-23 16:36:37 | Show all posts
Hi Bahaa,

Can you please clarify that this issue happens routinely only on Linux?
Since the workaround for this type of issue is to clear your cache (which fixes the issue).
As for as Opera, please note that it is not a recommended browser for the game.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 _drogon_ Last edit in 2020-1-23 16:36:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bahaa gamal
User
Posts:48
Joined 2019-7-2
Last Visited 2020-10-14
Post time 2020-1-24 07:29:08 | Show all posts
Hi,
I play it on Linux through Chrome while i'm at work but when i'm home i play on the client.but when i clear the cache it fixes it but it happens a lot.so yes, it only happens on Linux but i didnt try it on the Windows through chrome but i'll try it just to make sure it just happens on Linux and i'll feedback to you.
also sometimes it gives me this message.


Maybe Linux isn't a good OS for running the game but that's weird bc the game runs on browser not the OS..As for Opera, good to know but you should have bc its one of the popular browsers, just saying.

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 bahaa gamal Last edit in 2020-1-24 07:29:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1985

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
skelheaton
Team Lead
Posts:1985
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2020-10-29
Post time 2020-1-26 17:17:08 | Show all posts
Dear Lady/Lord bahaal,

Thank you so much for your cooperation, we appreciate a lot the feedbacks and hope that the game will run smoothly for you after we eventually manage to tweak a few things out!

Regards
Translate
Floor reply (3)
  • Always a pleasure.
    Translate
    2020-1-27 06:30  Reply
  • I still have some feedback but i'll deliver it later bc i'm at work now
    Also Bahaa is an ِArabic name for male, just saying
    Translate
    2020-1-27 07:33  Reply
  • Is there any way to play the game through client on Linux?
    Translate
    2020-1-27 08:10  Reply

 skelheaton Last edit in 2020-1-26 17:17:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bahaa gamal
User
Posts:48
Joined 2019-7-2
Last Visited 2020-10-14
Post time 2020-1-27 07:18:21 | Show all posts
Hi again,
I just wanted to say something if you let me. I played so many games on PC, browser games and even android games too, name it and i tried it or atleast played for one day and left it in different categories too like RBG, MMO, MMO RBG, Adventure, etc.
Even some of your early games too (eg: LOD & LOA on android and browser even on facebook too). but i left it after a 6 months take or give, but i didn't do that here in GOT:WIC, do you know why?
It's the balance in this game what kept me into it too much and my first time to help Devs to improve their game too bc i loved it not bc of GOT show only but also the balance.
you make players become stronger without needed to recharge bc most of the games i played depends on recharge which is becoming pointless bc you can have anything you want for money but here it takes time but you become powerful too it just need some time and patience ofcourse, so you nailed it in this game so far so good, you didn't make it boring bc it's hard and takes forever to evolve and grow your power and castle, you just make it simple, and also not pointless bc it depends on money to evolve. and also the events so simple some of it actually, the gift codes you gave for free don't forbade players from it or the gifts you sent for finishing some quests it makes the game helpful to the players and feel like you appreciate them and give them back which i never saw in a game before, so you nailed it WELL DONE, not boring or pointless as i always say :
Balance is the key for every thing... also Patience
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bahaa gamal Last edit in 2020-1-27 07:18:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

594

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:594
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-1-27 10:14:44 | Show all posts
Hi Bahaa ,
Thank you for your feedback! We greatly appreciate your play time here with us and any suggestions or reports of bugs you have brought to our attention or will in the future. May the old gods watch over you in-game.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-1-27 10:14:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bahaa gamal
User
Posts:48
Joined 2019-7-2
Last Visited 2020-10-14
Post time 2020-2-20 06:35:46 | Show all posts
Edited by bahaa gamal at 2020-2-20 06:41

Dears,
I'm back again with more tips " bugs " to help your game be better than it's already are :












Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 bahaa gamal Last edit in 2020-2-20 06:35:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-10-31 10:22 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.078992 second(s), 63 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list