North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 344| Reply: 7

Ancient Gift Recharge not working

[Copy link]

2

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
alexfarcas86
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-6-17
Last Visited 2020-02-05
Post time 2020-1-23 21:51:07 | Show all posts |Read mode
Ancient Gift Recharge not working Reply:7| View:344
Edited by alexfarcas86@gmail.com at 2020-1-23 21:51

Hello,

It looks like on server S-1095 Soul, the recharge for Ancient Gift is not working - the selection of the year for the card input is not working (see attached).
Can you check this? (It might be the same issue on other servers also)

I am using browser version with Chrome on Ubuntu 18.04. Let me know if you need additional data.

Regards,

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 alexfarcas86 Last edit in 2020-1-23 21:51:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

2

Threads

1101

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
rassei
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:1101
Joined 2019-11-17
Last Visited 2022-07-13
Post time 2020-1-23 23:19:13 | Show all posts
Edited by rassei at 2020-1-23 23:20

Hello alexfarcas86,

I˙m sorry but you need to send in a Ticket for that. There is nothing that we(mods) can do about that. Recharge problems can only be resolved by the devs.


Best Regards,RASSEI LOA3 Junior Mod




Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 rassei Last edit in 2020-1-23 23:19:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
alexfarcas86
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-6-17
Last Visited 2020-02-05
 Author| Post time 2020-1-23 23:25:13 | Show all posts
I cannot add a ticket, I receive every time this error message:
{"code":-1,"msg":"Network error","data":[]}

Can you help me with a link where I can add the ticket?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 alexfarcas86 Last edit in 2020-1-23 23:25:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

1101

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
rassei
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:1101
Joined 2019-11-17
Last Visited 2022-07-13
Post time 2020-1-23 23:29:45 | Show all posts
Hello alexfarcas86,

https://support.gtarcade.com/search?gid=312 - this is the link. Should it still not work, report back.

Best Regards,RASSEI LOA3 Junior Mod
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rassei Last edit in 2020-1-23 23:29:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
alexfarcas86
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-6-17
Last Visited 2020-02-05
 Author| Post time 2020-1-24 21:21:02 | Show all posts
Can you try also to use the link, select Bug issue and press "Continue"?
On my browser is not working.. I am redirected to this link:
https://support.gtarcade.com/sea ... &parent_type=12
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 alexfarcas86 Last edit in 2020-1-24 21:21:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

1101

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
rassei
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:1101
Joined 2019-11-17
Last Visited 2022-07-13
Post time 2020-1-24 21:28:49 | Show all posts
Edited by rassei at 2020-1-24 21:30

Hello alexfarcas86,

I just tried it and it works for me, please try to use a different browser. Should it not work, give me your ing name, server and browser name. I˙l send in a report for the devs to check if it does not work with a different browser.

Best Regards,RASSEI LOA3 Junior Mod
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rassei Last edit in 2020-1-24 21:28:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
alexfarcas86
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-6-17
Last Visited 2020-02-05
 Author| Post time 2020-1-24 23:23:48 | Show all posts
Just tried it in other computers also ... not working.
Kamacapa
S1095-Soul
Browsers: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox on both Ubuntu 18.04 and also Windows 10.

Thank you.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 alexfarcas86 Last edit in 2020-1-24 23:23:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

1101

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
rassei
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:1101
Joined 2019-11-17
Last Visited 2022-07-13
Post time 2020-1-25 00:01:28 | Show all posts
Hello alexfarcas86,

I˙l report it, you might want to try another recharge method while they are checking and trying to fix it.

Best Regards,RASSEI LOA3 Junior Mod
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rassei Last edit in 2020-1-25 00:01:28

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-11 22:31 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.085200 second(s), 48 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list