North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 1312| Reply: 27

How is this possible?

[Copy link]

1

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eking_8032
User
Posts:13
Joined 2020-1-31
Last Visited 2020-03-16
Post time 2020-1-31 19:36:07 | Show all posts |Read mode
How is this possible? Reply:27| View:1312
I sent in a support ticket, as I was unable to play the game because it would not load once it got to the screen with the Iron Throne, and it continuously said LOADING...0%. I finally got a reply asking for a screenshot, which I sent in and NOW Vilicent tells me my account has been banned for violating the TOS! All I do is play the game. I use a browser, and nothing more. I spend no money, and have caused no problems in game and am in good standing with my Alliance. Vilicent says they will not tell me HOW I have supposedly violated the TOS, so how in the hell am I supposed to know what has happened??

Can anyone help me with this? I have been playing for many months now and this is the first issue I've had.
Translate

 eking_8032 Last edit in 2020-1-31 19:36:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2022

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
skelheaton
Team Lead
Posts:2022
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2021-07-04
Post time 2020-1-31 22:03:49 | Show all posts
Dear Lady/Lord eking_,

HI, I am extremely sorry to hear about that ban issued to you, would you be able to give us the screenshot for that answer, or even better actually, the ticket No you had so we can double check with them?

Ultimately, this answer came from the devs so we have very little power to eventually contest this, we can verify though.

Regards
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 skelheaton Last edit in 2020-1-31 22:03:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eking_8032
User
Posts:13
Joined 2020-1-31
Last Visited 2020-03-16
 Author| Post time 2020-2-1 16:08:56 | Show all posts
Thank you for your reply. Here is the Ticket number: #7965954 - Game won't fully load.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eking_8032 Last edit in 2020-2-1 16:08:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-10
Post time 2020-2-2 00:28:47 | Show all posts
eking_8032, can you also give me your in game name, Kingdom number, and the submitted date of your ticket, please!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-2-2 00:28:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eking_8032
User
Posts:13
Joined 2020-1-31
Last Visited 2020-03-16
 Author| Post time 2020-2-2 16:08:17 | Show all posts
2020/1/19

KingE

K14

[SRA]StarkRavingMad Alliance (which is based in K44, but I have not moved there yet.)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eking_8032 Last edit in 2020-2-2 16:08:17

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2022

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
skelheaton
Team Lead
Posts:2022
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2021-07-04
Post time 2020-2-2 18:37:14 | Show all posts
Dear Lord eking,

Thank you for these information, we forwarded them higher up asking for clarification, hopefully we will have an answer for you very quickly.

Regards
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 skelheaton Last edit in 2020-2-2 18:37:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eking_8032
User
Posts:13
Joined 2020-1-31
Last Visited 2020-03-16
 Author| Post time 2020-2-8 11:12:48 | Show all posts
Five days later and this is still not resolved. I want to know why.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eking_8032 Last edit in 2020-2-8 11:12:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
runegader
User
Posts:2
Joined 2019-5-31
Last Visited 2021-12-30
Post time 2020-2-8 12:09:19 | Show all posts
Hi, The same thing is happening to me! The game is loading very slowly and freezes! I usually get a message that something is wrong and to refresh and try again! After many many tries sometime i"m able to get in but can only do some of the quests and actions! I can't get into dragon island ,the market buy anything off of the ship that charges grain do speed ups or building and research etc! The worst thing though is while was unable to play the game I was attacked twice and lost all of my army even though we supposedly had a region wide truce! Just now I was able to log on for a short while then the message that something is wrong and refresh and try again but I can't enter yet again!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 runegader Last edit in 2020-2-8 12:09:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eking_8032
User
Posts:13
Joined 2020-1-31
Last Visited 2020-03-16
 Author| Post time 2020-2-8 17:46:53 | Show all posts
runegader, this is NOT the same thing at all! Please start another support thread on your own. Do not hijack other peoples threads.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eking_8032 Last edit in 2020-2-8 17:46:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-2-8 18:04:18 | Show all posts
Hello Runegader,
Which platform are you running the game on, browser, fb, gtarcade app, etc.? Can you get us any screenshots of the error message you are receiving? We will need your in-game name and Kingdom # to start a report for you. Have you attempted any troubleshooting steps?

If you haven't already, feel free to join GOTWiC discord, we may be able to help you faster there.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-2-8 18:04:18

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-11 06:41 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.066487 second(s), 51 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list