North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 462| Reply: 6

Diamonds to Build ALWAYS??

[Copy link]

5

Threads

22

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vgt916
User
Posts:22
Joined 2019-11-24
Last Visited 2020-03-12
Post time 2020-2-4 15:56:03 | Show all posts |Read mode
Diamonds to Build ALWAYS?? Reply:6| View:462
Is this something new or did I just never notice it. It cost diamonds to build EVERYTHING now??? Got a pop up saying I can't build as I don't have enough diamonds??
NOT trying to build immediately with diamonds, am just trying to "Upgrade" using TIME ? STILL SAYS you need diamonds? What the hell is that? That's just total
greed & a very sh*tty update if so.

Translate

 vgt916 Last edit in 2020-2-4 15:56:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-2-4 16:03:35 | Show all posts
Hello Vgt,
If you happen to be out of resources for the particular building you are trying to start it will ask you if you want to use diamonds to compensate for the resources you lack. Did you check closely to see if you were out of one of them?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-2-4 16:03:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

22

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vgt916
User
Posts:22
Joined 2019-11-24
Last Visited 2020-03-12
 Author| Post time 2020-2-4 16:53:55 | Show all posts
Thanks Thunderfury, I started a different one that didn't ask. I'll check that though. The strangest thing is it wants more diamonds to do that than if I just hit instant upgrade? Kind of odd it would ask me for more diamonds to buy resources to upgrade than it costs to just upgrade it immediately? I'll check though Thanks
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vgt916 Last edit in 2020-2-4 16:53:55

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

34

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sascha giorgio
User
Posts:34
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2020-10-05
Post time 2020-2-4 16:57:02 | Show all posts
another possibility is that he tries to build lvl25 structures as all of them need a "hammer" which costs 2k dias each (depending on vip lvl you can buy one per day at lesser costs)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 sascha giorgio Last edit in 2020-2-4 16:57:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

22

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vgt916
User
Posts:22
Joined 2019-11-24
Last Visited 2020-03-12
 Author| Post time 2020-2-4 17:04:13 | Show all posts
Edited by vgt916 at 2020-2-4 17:06

Was trying to upgrade a level 20 Hospital which all the other ones were fine. (I get what you're referring to though) just not the structures in this instance. Thanks (still can't figure out why would cost mor to buy resources to build than just do "Instant Diamond Build" though...very weird
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vgt916 Last edit in 2020-2-4 17:04:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

22

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vgt916
User
Posts:22
Joined 2019-11-24
Last Visited 2020-03-12
 Author| Post time 2020-2-4 17:17:58 | Show all posts
Yep looks like that's right ThunderFury. I'm low on wood. Just never seen that pop up before & since it doesn't tell you what it's for got me kinda mad plus curious, Hope that's all it is anyway. Stil o clue why instant is cheaper. Thank You
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vgt916 Last edit in 2020-2-4 17:17:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2022

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
skelheaton
Team Lead
Posts:2022
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2021-07-04
Post time 2020-2-4 22:07:57 | Show all posts
Hey!

Glad to know your issue is solved now, if you are unsure about anything else or are facing another kind of problem, feel free to come back to us! We'll do our best to help you.

Kind Regards
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 skelheaton Last edit in 2020-2-4 22:07:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-15 09:35 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.060113 second(s), 45 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list