North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 816| Reply: 12

can't enter the game

[Copy link]

5

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vcbobby.ros1
User
Posts:14
Joined 2019-6-10
Last Visited 2020-11-21
Post time 2020-2-7 23:04:24 | Show all posts |Read mode
can't enter the game Reply:12| View:816
I was out of town and wanted to play using a laptop. but I can't enter the game. I tried the browser version Mozilla Firefox, Chrome and the results could not enter and there was an error warning. I attach screenshoot

then I tried to log in using the desktop version and the result was stuck 24%.


I have tried the information instructions in the Trobleshoting forum and I think my Windows has a problem but after I reinstall Windows and reinstall the browser, the desktop app results remain the same I cannot enter the game.
I hope there will be an answer as soon as possible because I don't want to miss tomorrow and kvk.
thank you



Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 vcbobby.ros1 Last edit in 2020-2-7 23:04:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

5

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vcbobby.ros1
User
Posts:14
Joined 2019-6-10
Last Visited 2020-11-21
 Author| Post time 2020-2-7 23:43:29 | Show all posts


I tried using the Opera browser and the results remained the same stuck 27%.
come on help I want to play and I don't want to get big losses for this incident.
IGN: uncle bob
K47

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 vcbobby.ros1 Last edit in 2020-2-7 23:43:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-11
Post time 2020-2-8 01:10:44 | Show all posts
Dear Lords,

My suggestion is playing via Chrome or Desktop app. If there is any issue happened, you can get the log files and I will make a report to the devs for you guys!
To get log files in Chrome, stay in the page that loading the game and press F12, select Console tab. Right-click in the blank space and choose Save As.
Put the file you just downloaded to Gooogle Drive and give me the link to access it, remember to put your ingame name and Kingdom in the comment too, so I can forward the information to the devs.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-2-8 01:10:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-11
Post time 2020-2-8 01:11:49 | Show all posts
Also, you guys can check this post out http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1333077-1-1.html  and try some fix method in there
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-2-8 01:11:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
zibii.k
User
Posts:1
Joined 2019-5-28
Last Visited 2020-10-15
Post time 2020-2-8 03:09:13 | Show all posts
Edited by zibii.k@wp.pl at 2020-2-8 03:28

How long will the login bug be removed because I also have the same problem and clearing browser memory does not helpk 31 nick Saracen
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 zibii.k Last edit in 2020-2-8 03:09:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
agla33
User
Posts:2
Joined 2019-7-23
Last Visited 2020-07-29
Post time 2020-2-8 03:31:29 | Show all posts
Due to the inability to log in to the game for more than 2 hours, please secure my account in the game against the possibility of attack by another player, and also ask for compensation for the problem of the game
k31 Oyabun
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 agla33 Last edit in 2020-2-8 03:31:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
hatamoto666
User
Posts:13
Joined 2020-1-20
Last Visited 2021-04-25
Post time 2020-2-8 03:56:29 | Show all posts
You call that a Browsergame. I cant enter with Chrome, Edge or Opera. I always just get the information: Service error. wth????
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 hatamoto666 Last edit in 2020-2-8 03:56:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vercik
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-2-8
Last Visited 2020-02-08
Post time 2020-2-8 05:08:29 | Show all posts
i cant log in too with ur gtarcade.. i try everything like reinstall/fix. unfortunelly we have a LoL event now and i cant growing with loging problems!
k123 Verc
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vercik Last edit in 2020-2-8 05:08:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-2-8 06:44:17 | Show all posts
Edited by thunderfury at 2020-2-8 06:45

Dear Lords & Ladies,
Please make sure to read through the entire thread that was posted earlier: http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1333077-1-1.html it's easy to miss some of the steps if you don't scroll through the whole thing. We will need to collect browser logs from you if you tried all of the mentioned steps in the thread and are still having issues.

To get log files in Chrome, stay on the page loading the game and press F12, select Console tab. Right-click in the blank space and choose Save As.

-In Firefox, click the three bars  > Web Developer > Web Console. The web console appears.
-To the upper right of the console, select the Persist Logs check box.
-Above the Persist Logs check box, click the three dots and Select the gear.
-In the Web Console section, select the Enable timestamps check box.
-Click the Console tab, and the console reappears.
-Leave the console open and perform the steps that reproduce the issue
-Select and copy the console log text.
-Paste the log into a plain text file.
Put the file into a google drive folder and PM us the link to it so we can submit the information to the devs. Please remember to include your name and kingdom#.

Thank you!


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-2-8 06:44:17

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vercik
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-2-8
Last Visited 2020-02-08
Post time 2020-2-8 21:03:50 | Show all posts
its not work in my case, i tried download gtarc app againe but i dont know why connection with urs servers when i donwnload and when i try to install is about 4-6 KB/s o.O and i think this is a reason my problems
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vercik Last edit in 2020-2-8 21:03:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-12 17:22 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.118597 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list