North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42198 Threads / 241789 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 821| Reply: 3

Unable to Load Khaos

[Copy link]

9

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kittster13
User
Posts:15
Joined 2015-12-6
Last Visited 2021-02-05
Post time 2020-2-12 18:37:35 | Show all posts |Read mode
Unable to Load Khaos Reply:3| View:821
I have been trying for over a year to get khaos cards to load. I have left game on with khaos atlas open for over 48hrs and still nothing. I have tried various browsers and cleared cache, rebooted pc and have tried various internet speeds and nothing works. Please help. I can not change out cards. I am stuck.

kittster
GTA
Lemuel 950/ua209


Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 kittster13 Last edit in 2020-2-12 18:37:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2871

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
- auror -
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2871
Joined 2017-11-21
Last Visited 2020-09-17
Post time 2020-2-12 19:08:23 | Show all posts
When was the last time you actually trained Khaos? Does the game freezes for you?

This is similar to the Dragonsouls. If you have too many of them then it takes painfully long for them to load. This is why we always ask to train khaos and dragonsouls on a regular basis.  

Have you tried Puffin browser? That may help in loading Khaos
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 - auror - Last edit in 2020-2-12 19:08:23

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kittster13
User
Posts:15
Joined 2015-12-6
Last Visited 2021-02-05
 Author| Post time 2020-2-13 03:04:31 | Show all posts
that screenshot was from last night till this morning...and yes the game does freeze up if i close out of khaos atlas, i have tried chrome, edge, max5 and puffin....still nothing.please help.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kittster13 Last edit in 2020-2-13 03:04:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

1482

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
jazzygirl
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1482
Joined 2014-1-3
Last Visited 2022-01-21
Post time 2020-2-13 03:15:54 | Show all posts
Hi Kittster, I had this happen to me, open Khaos and walk away for a bit, it will take a bit to load. Good luck!

~Jazzy
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jazzygirl Last edit in 2020-2-13 03:15:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-12 02:38 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.070249 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list