North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 412| Reply: 7

Bring BACK the "use speedups"

[Copy link]

3

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nickname_05123319
User
Posts:7
Joined 2019-5-23
Last Visited 2020-03-24
Post time 2020-2-20 00:35:16 | Show all posts |Read mode
Bring BACK the "use speedups" Reply:7| View:412
So...after the update we lost the ability to use specific speedups for that task and/or  basic speedups as opposed to ALL speedups. NOW we have to manually choose the speedups we want to use.
Can you PLEASE bring that back?


Translate

 nickname_05123319 Last edit in 2020-2-20 00:35:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ethannfirestor...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2019-10-8
Last Visited 2020-09-30
Post time 2020-2-20 00:55:47 | Show all posts
Yes please bring back the previous window of speed up... I don't understand why you downgrade your game like that, giving less possibility...
Also the new rally setting is trash.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Agreed, we just lost an AC battle because we had problems joining a rally because of the new "it's fixed" upgrades.
    Devs, please, STOP doing this SH!T to us.
    Translate
    2020-2-20 04:03  Reply

 ethannfirestor... Last edit in 2020-2-20 00:55:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mattrox2
User
Posts:6
Joined 2019-8-6
Last Visited 2020-10-13
Post time 2020-2-20 05:18:20 | Show all posts
Totally agree - on top of those smart removals, we can´t see how much players helped for the current research/build anymore, the remaining time overlaps the time required until free upgrade, on world map the castles aren´t clickable sometimes, if you click in a hive in order to scroll over the map, one sometimes can´t - because of this clicking issue. Most windows really look messed up right now, USEABILITY, guys...where are the good old design rules, like less is more?
And I really wonder who had the smart idea with the floating names on the nodes...wth did you think it would make any better? I bet some players with slow machines have serious issues now and FPS was always a problem with this game - i don´t get it, seriously
I mean, the expedition is a nice feature, but i would prefer to remove it again, get my old windows back and remove the stupid names on nodes - it´s totally irritating, lol.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mattrox2 Last edit in 2020-2-20 05:18:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sdchargerfan
User
Posts:3
Joined 2019-8-23
Last Visited 2020-03-31
Post time 2020-2-20 05:34:52 | Show all posts
Just hit the use speed ups now button towards the top now.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • You don't understand...if you want to speedup research, we used to be able to use ONLY research speedups (or healing, training) as opposed to a mix of normal speedups and research. NOW in order to use ONLY research speedups, I must do it manually.
    Translate
    2020-2-21 01:58  Reply

 sdchargerfan Last edit in 2020-2-20 05:34:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
iwu
User
Posts:7
Joined 2019-10-20
Last Visited 2020-07-02
Post time 2020-2-20 06:14:26 | Show all posts
Yes definitely need this back!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 iwu Last edit in 2020-2-20 06:14:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

25

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jemicheng
User
Posts:25
Joined 2019-9-23
Last Visited 2020-12-24
Post time 2020-2-20 07:24:42 | Show all posts
when i click on current researching of master tower to accelerate, the game crashes. Can your developer help to check?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jemicheng Last edit in 2020-2-20 07:24:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

41

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mysticque
User
Posts:41
Joined 2020-1-9
Last Visited 2020-03-13
Post time 2020-2-21 17:22:06 | Show all posts
I agree with the speedups... but the new rally option is way better than the old one. They could also give us the option to launch the rally whenever it is full rather than fully wait till it was scheduled to.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mysticque Last edit in 2020-2-21 17:22:06

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-14
Post time 2020-2-22 01:12:22 | Show all posts
Forwarded your words to the devs guys, I totally agree with old speed up window!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-2-22 01:12:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-16 06:59 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.378782 second(s), 47 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list