North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2395 Threads / 11493 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 308| Reply: 7

Players castles are hardly clickable

[Copy link]

10

Threads

59

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
adolin
User
Posts:59
Joined 2019-10-31
Last Visited 2021-04-17
Post time 2020-2-20 06:07:30 | Show all posts |Read mode
Players castles are hardly clickable Reply:7| View:308
I am playing on Fire fox (Chrome has black screen bug) and after todays update (yes you guessed it, another... BUG) players castle select area heavily shrinked - sometimes I have to click several times in different points to select a player! It also impacted map navigation - when you try to click and drag castle havy area (hives) map is practically not scrollable! Like seriousily? Do you guys ever heard about QA? At least basic acceptance tests before you release new version? No words..
Translate

 adolin Last edit in 2020-2-20 06:07:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

14

Threads

52

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eichenhorst
User
Posts:52
Joined 2019-8-13
Last Visited 2021-01-04
Post time 2020-2-21 04:36:22 | Show all posts
There were times when updates were tested. Such a critical mistake is unacceptable for a payment game.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eichenhorst Last edit in 2020-2-21 04:36:22

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

19

Threads

75

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abybh7izggohor...
User
Posts:75
Joined 2019-6-7
Last Visited 2022-04-17
Post time 2020-2-20 07:41:52 | Show all posts
It is really nasty bug, you can not properly do any PvP thing.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 abybh7izggohor... Last edit in 2020-2-20 07:41:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

9

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
therza14
User
Posts:9
Joined 2019-5-31
Last Visited 2020-08-25
Post time 2020-2-20 08:25:56 | Show all posts
same here, icant scroll across map unless its an empty space, take 3-4 clicks to clikc on a castle

i use the desktop app
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 therza14 Last edit in 2020-2-20 08:25:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-2-20 14:35:51 | Show all posts
Dear Lords and Ladies,
We have already forwarded along these issues to the devs. Its being looked into! Hopefully we have something soon.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-2-20 14:35:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

47

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gotscammed
User
Posts:47
Joined 2019-9-14
Last Visited 2020-09-23
Post time 2020-2-21 07:31:37 | Show all posts
In World view can't even scroll with the mouse through own hive, etc...arrows work, but MANY TIMES, the mouse does nothing for scrolling.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gotscammed Last edit in 2020-2-21 07:31:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1237

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1237
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-2-21 08:24:08 | Show all posts
Dear players,

I had this issue earlier today totally closing the app and reopening it fixed it for me. For browser players trying clearing your browser cache then reopen the browser and try accessing the game again.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-2-21 08:24:08

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

10

Threads

59

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
adolin
User
Posts:59
Joined 2019-10-31
Last Visited 2021-04-17
 Author| Post time 2020-2-21 16:01:43 | Show all posts
Edited by adolin at 2020-2-21 16:04

First thing i tried was clearing the browser cache - didn't work. Most of the players have this issue.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 adolin Last edit in 2020-2-21 16:01:43

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-9 21:32 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.093037 second(s), 48 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list