North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2394 Threads / 11491 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 210| Reply: 3

Can't play expedition beyond, button not reachable

[Copy link]

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
anton.maier5
User
Posts:3
Joined 2020-2-29
Last Visited 2020-06-08
Post time 2020-3-10 16:33:16 | Show all posts |Read mode
Can't play expedition beyond, button not reachab Reply:3| View:210
Edited by anton.maier5@emailn.de at 2020-3-10 18:02

The button to start the battle is outside the screen:



Even if i hide the taskbar:


Gtarcade on Windows 10:



Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 anton.maier5 Last edit in 2020-3-10 16:33:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2022

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
skelheaton
Team Lead
Posts:2022
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2021-07-04
Post time 2020-3-10 22:12:05 | Show all posts
Dear Lord,

It seems like the issue is a screen resolution problem, very common. I suggest you to check the resolution of your screen first and then the resolution of your game. You can resize the game window for it to fit your screen perfectly.

Kind regards
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 skelheaton Last edit in 2020-3-10 22:12:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
beetle bailey
User
Posts:5
Joined 2019-12-30
Last Visited 2020-09-09
Post time 2020-3-13 04:56:33 | Show all posts
I have that problem I just go full screen  and problem solved
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 beetle bailey Last edit in 2020-3-13 04:56:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
stuart.harrold
User
Posts:11
Joined 2019-9-23
Last Visited 2020-09-17
Post time 2020-3-13 17:53:14 | Show all posts
I have the same issue, I've tried the ingame fix, tried adjusting ingame resolutions, tried full screen & windowed.
Playing on a PC though GT Arcade.
Issue started at last update.
Any help appreciated
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 stuart.harrold Last edit in 2020-3-13 17:53:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-16 11:59 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.055595 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list