North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2394 Threads / 11491 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 211| Reply: 3

Firefox

[Copy link]

2

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mariahuana
User
Posts:7
Joined 2019-8-25
Last Visited 2020-09-09
Post time 2020-3-14 15:26:10 | Show all posts |Read mode
Firefox Reply:3| View:211
Hi,

I couldn't find an open issue to firefox. All reported problems seem to be solved. So I start a new post.

For one week now I can´t load the game with firefox. The game crashes at 12%.

I am using 74.0 64 Bit (newst version). I am located in Germany, if this is important to know.

I emptyed the cash with no better result afterwards. It didn't work anymore from one day to the other.


Does anyone knows how I can solve this problem?

The desktop app lags a lot and it is impossible to defeat rebel leaders with it. So I really don't like to use the app.

With Opera GX I can't open several windows, e.g. the weirwood tree, the hospital and so on.

With Chrome I can´t come from my castle into the outside world.

Firefox had been the only browser which worked without any problems and errors. But now it crashes contiously at 12%.

Can anyone help me, please?

Thanks a lot.


Regards, Maria


Translate

 mariahuana Last edit in 2020-3-14 15:26:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-3-14 23:55:25 | Show all posts
Dear Mariahuana,
What operating system are you running? Can you show me a screenshot of the chrome issue you are running into? You mentioned you cleared cache, did you do the cookies as well? Let us know what steps you followed in this thread: http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1333077-1-1.html so we are on the same page .
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-3-14 23:55:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mariahuana
User
Posts:7
Joined 2019-8-25
Last Visited 2020-09-09
 Author| Post time 2020-3-16 00:30:16 | Show all posts



Hi thunderfury,
thanks for your answer.
I am running macOS Catalina 10.15 and windows 10 Pro 64 Bit with all updates.
My notebooks have 16 GB Ram, Intel i5 Processor and an 1 TB SSD.
Normally they run really fast.
And yes, I deleted cookies and cache and I am running firefox with the default settings.
I try to add a screenshot. I hope it works.

Thanks for your help.
Regards, Maria

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 mariahuana Last edit in 2020-3-16 00:30:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1237

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1237
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-3-16 08:34:53 | Show all posts
Dear mariahuana,

Could you try clearing you DNS cache?

Here are instructions how to do this.




If this does not solve the issue may I have your ingame name and kingdom #?
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-3-16 08:34:53

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-13 04:22 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.085284 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list