North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42197 Threads / 241777 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 390| Reply: 4

Multiple Destop App

[Copy link]

6

Threads

23

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
de-metatron
User
Posts:23
Joined 2017-6-9
Last Visited 2021-01-28
Post time 2020-3-24 02:00:12 | Show all posts |Read mode
Multiple Destop App Reply:4| View:390
Hello Support,

how can i use the Desktop App for Multiple Acc an one Server?

Regards
Meta
Translate

 de-metatron Last edit in 2020-3-24 02:00:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2760

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
bofu
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2760
Joined 2016-1-26
Last Visited 2020-12-06
Post time 2020-3-24 02:01:56 | Show all posts
Hi,

You cant run more than one account at once, so you'd have to log out of 1st account then in to 2nd account to play more than one toon
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bofu Last edit in 2020-3-24 02:01:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2760

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
bofu
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2760
Joined 2016-1-26
Last Visited 2020-12-06
Post time 2020-3-24 02:04:13 | Show all posts
Or, if like myself you have several accounts (in my case 4) created using different methods (facebook, email1, email2, quick login) you can add them all to the app (client), but you must still log out of each account before switching to another...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bofu Last edit in 2020-3-24 02:04:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

6

Threads

23

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
de-metatron
User
Posts:23
Joined 2017-6-9
Last Visited 2021-01-28
 Author| Post time 2020-3-24 03:25:11 | Show all posts
Edited by de-metatron at 2020-3-24 03:37

f.... at the moment I'm using different browsers, but if Flash is running out I have a problem
Maybe GTA creates a version that is installed in different paths and executed from there.


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 de-metatron Last edit in 2020-3-24 03:25:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3817

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
elfmaiden
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3817
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-04-12
Post time 2020-3-24 06:06:00 | Show all posts
They won't, I was told that it's due to "security issues".

You'll just have to be on the lookout for browsers that continue to allow flash, or are made specifically for flash games like the client is.

Or maybe try using older, portable browser that you can still use flash from.

Google some alternatives, there's numerous ideas out there for flash games.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 elfmaiden Last edit in 2020-3-24 06:06:00

 Support

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & Transaction ID's for Recharges
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-9 21:45 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.050411 second(s), 41 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list