North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 1719| Reply: 14

Gtarcade desktop

[Copy link]

12

Threads

39

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dcbean761
User
Posts:39
Joined 2020-4-1
Last Visited 2021-10-29
Post time 2020-4-1 08:29:07 | Show all posts |Read mode
Gtarcade desktop Reply:14| View:1719
i really need help please, my Gtarcade Desktop game is not loading correctly, I can not get my spped button, I am not able to collect my daily Gtarcade coins, have no refresh button.  I have uninstalled Gtarcade, cleaned my cookies and cache, and defraged my computer. Reinstalled Gtarcade Desktop and still having the same issues. I Love playing LOA and have recharged diamonds, I would greatly appreciate this being fixed as soon as possible. Thank you,   IGN: Gyspsysmoon  Server: Auricion S76 Plateform Gtarcade
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 dcbean761 Last edit in 2020-4-1 08:29:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

12

Threads

39

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dcbean761
User
Posts:39
Joined 2020-4-1
Last Visited 2021-10-29
 Author| Post time 2020-4-5 06:32:21 | Show all posts
http://prnt.sc/rt23p4

http://prnt.sc/rt2cie
These are my screen shots , one is of my game when loaded, with no top buttons for refresh,speed,gcoins and point store. The other screen shot is how it starts to load and then just stays there and loads a screen with a bright green line around it, with a angel icon that shows up next to my G icon at the bottom in my task bar.
Translate
Floor reply (2)

 dcbean761 Last edit in 2020-4-5 06:32:21

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

12

Threads

39

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dcbean761
User
Posts:39
Joined 2020-4-1
Last Visited 2021-10-29
 Author| Post time 2020-4-4 09:38:25 | Show all posts
Edited by mistraven at 2020-4-4 12:27

ok I hope i am doing this right , I am not making another thread I am using this reply as i was asked to do.  I hope you will have patience with me as I try to explain my situation , IGN:Gypsysmoon is the second new character i have had to make. The first one I made on GTarcade Desktop was IGN: Frostbite Sever: Auricion S76  Plateform: Gtarcade  I did not log her out and my daughter accidentaly cleared out her email address, password, and recovery email before i had the chance to write it down . I have her email address but
the game is not recognizing it says account not found. So I started my second account new email address and new character  IGN: Gypsysmoon Server: Auricion S76 Plateform: Gtarcade Desk top game will not load correctly ,  and now my forge is not working right . I have uninstalled and reinstalled as told with no better results. will you please delete account ********^ and IGN Frostbite Server: Auricion S76 Plateform: Gtarcade and Please help me so that my game will load correctly. my screen shots will not fit your forum. I would greatly appreciate your help with this. Thank you very much
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 dcbean761 Last edit in 2020-4-4 09:38:25

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

12

Threads

39

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dcbean761
User
Posts:39
Joined 2020-4-1
Last Visited 2021-10-29
 Author| Post time 2020-4-3 03:51:25 | Show all posts
yes i did see about using reply , and i tried that and attempted to add more screen shots but can not get them to fit in your space. so after doing what i was told to do. I made new thread to inform you that i had did as instructed with no better results . as far as i am aware i am using Forum that is what i click on to get here, if there is another way please let me know and i will do so. Thank you  IGN: Gypsymoon  Server: Auricion S76  Plateform: Gtarcade Desktop
Translate
Floor reply (2)

 dcbean761 Last edit in 2020-4-3 03:51:25

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3817

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
elfmaiden
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3817
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-04-12
Post time 2020-4-1 12:59:21 | Show all posts
Also, Please stick to one post, no need to post another of the same thing... and if this issues continues, post in forums with details and screenshots.

General is not the place for support issues.
Translate
Floor reply (2)

 elfmaiden Last edit in 2020-4-1 12:59:21

 Support 1

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & Transaction ID's for Recharges
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3817

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
elfmaiden
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3817
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-04-12
Post time 2020-4-1 12:57:08 | Show all posts
did you remove the game from user/ AppData / roaming / Gtarcade

You need to delete that whole folder there. Then re-download the game.
Translate
Floor reply (2)

 elfmaiden Last edit in 2020-4-1 12:57:08

 Support 1

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & Transaction ID's for Recharges
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2021

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pineapples
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2021
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2022-04-25
Post time 2020-4-3 06:38:40 | Show all posts
Hi there, I have tested the desktop app and it works fine for me, but here is a link to a trouble shooting guide to make sure u have the latest version update. http://community.gtarcade.com/fo ... p;highlight=desktop                I hope this helps.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pineapples Last edit in 2020-4-3 06:38:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

2105

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
mistraven
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2105
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2022-08-15
Post time 2020-4-4 12:36:10 | Show all posts
Hello, please do not post email address we do not need it and it was edited for privacy protection.
We cannot delete any game account or ask for it to be deleted and any inactive account cannot have any connection with desktop app not working properly.
Please use this for uploading screenshots and post the links so you will avoid the size limit issue https://prnt.sc
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mistraven Last edit in 2020-4-4 12:36:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2021

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pineapples
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2021
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2022-04-25
Post time 2020-4-5 07:52:01 | Show all posts
Hey there DC, could you please post a SS showing your desktop app before you load a game? One more question, did you remove the GTA folder from roaming? Also please do not hit the support button on your posts, makes it hard for us to see when you reply.
Translate
Floor reply (2)

 pineapples Last edit in 2020-4-5 07:52:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

12

Threads

39

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dcbean761
User
Posts:39
Joined 2020-4-1
Last Visited 2021-10-29
 Author| Post time 2020-4-6 08:03:51 | Show all posts
http://prnt.sc/rtop4c
http://prnt.sc/rtot.
These are the pics you asked for. I do not understand what you mean by roaming, Can you explain to me how to get to roaming and how to do what you are asking me to do Please. Thank you
Translate
Floor reply (2)

 dcbean761 Last edit in 2020-4-6 08:03:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-16 05:35 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.069538 second(s), 53 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list