North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 549| Reply: 2

Gtarcade desktop

[Copy link]

12

Threads

39

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dcbean761
User
Posts:39
Joined 2020-4-1
Last Visited 2021-10-29
Post time 2020-4-1 10:34:00 | Show all posts |Read mode
Gtarcade desktop Reply:2| View:549
well after sending into forum i went back to get on my game and Ohmy was I so happy it loaded correctly and i was so pleased, collected my Gcoins and accepted my speed button. did a few things on game then had to leave for a few minutes. So closed game shen I came back i tried to load game and kagain it did not load correctly, i was right back to where i was to begin with. I magine my disappointment. I realize that all of you are very busy and my character is not very big right now but this is not my First Character. My fisrt caharacter was thru FB and my IGN: was Furysfire. Server Auricion S76 Plateform FB , But my FB account was hacked and i lost her. if you look she was da big player. and I am starting over. I changed to Gtarcade Desktop thinking it would be safer and i would have better gaming. But i haven't had correct game loading since i started this account, would you please correct this problem as soon as possible. Thank you very much.  Colleen Bean  dcbean 761@gmail.com    IGN:Gypsysmoon  Server: Auricion S76  Plateform: Gtarcade
Translate

 dcbean761 Last edit in 2020-4-1 10:34:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3817

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
elfmaiden
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3817
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-04-12
Post time 2020-4-1 12:45:48 | Show all posts
Sounds like internet lag to me. Try closing all other apps , and power cycling before loading game.

You could also try opening it in a browser like IE, or maxthon set om IE.

Also, not sure what you mean by "it did not load correctly, i was right back to where i was to begin with".

Please add Screenshots of what you mean.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 elfmaiden Last edit in 2020-4-1 12:45:48

 Support

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & Transaction ID's for Recharges
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3817

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
elfmaiden
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3817
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-04-12
Post time 2020-4-1 12:46:40 | Show all posts
Also, something like this should be posted in support, not general
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 elfmaiden Last edit in 2020-4-1 12:46:40

 Support

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & Transaction ID's for Recharges
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-9 21:26 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.070909 second(s), 37 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list