North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2394 Threads / 11491 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 171| Reply: 3

blacksmith bugs ?

[Copy link]

11

Threads

26

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
duzboubenzboub
User
Posts:26
Joined 2020-4-1
Last Visited 2020-12-03
Post time 2020-4-21 22:07:58 | Show all posts |Read mode
blacksmith bugs ? Reply:3| View:171
Hi,
The forge gives me a red icon for the champion set, red icons with helm, armour  and boots.
For the blade, I have 2 cobblestones, 0 about others materials.
For the helmet, armour and boots, I have jute, poplar branch and corundum, but missing coblestones !!
Red icons for helmet, armour and boots, and red icon for cobblestone in each of those 3 items.

Is there some bug somewhere, or what ?
Tx a lot for your infos.


Translate

 duzboubenzboub Last edit in 2020-4-21 22:07:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

11

Threads

49

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mjknw
User
Posts:49
Joined 2019-8-6
Last Visited 2021-11-23
Post time 2020-4-22 02:36:59 | Show all posts
If you see 0 but there's a red dot, it means you have enough low tier materials to fuse into the upper tier materials that are needed to advance the equipment. You don't need to fuse them manually. If you press 'Advance', the game will do it for you.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mjknw Last edit in 2020-4-22 02:36:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

35

Threads

128

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gormadoc
User
Posts:128
Joined 2019-7-22
Last Visited 2021-10-05
Post time 2020-4-22 05:20:13 | Show all posts
It can also be you have gotten a higher version that needs to be dismantled to get the version you lack.

Post Screen shots so we can see the various materials
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gormadoc Last edit in 2020-4-22 05:20:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1237

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1237
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-4-22 08:42:16 | Show all posts
Gormadoc is correct many times I have thought It was bugged myself but it's usually when you have a higher tier item you can dismantle to be able to have enough of the material of the quality you need.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-4-22 08:42:16

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-15 01:58 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.051194 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list