North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42200 Threads / 241799 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 410| Reply: 7

Khaos Atlas freezing

[Copy link]

22

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
suesuel42
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-8-12
Last Visited 2021-01-28
Post time 2020-4-30 06:37:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
Khaos Atlas freezing Reply:7| View:410
Hi,
khaos Atlas is freezing the game whenever I try to use them to train. I can draw and look at the equipment, but get to the train page. Isat for ten minutes hoping it would go through like it does on the other server I play.

Lyre
FaceBook
ud5

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 suesuel42 Last edit in 2020-4-30 06:37:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3817

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
elfmaiden
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3817
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2021-04-12
Post time 2020-4-30 07:51:41 | Show all posts
Usually means you have too many in there that need to be used.

It can take sometimes a few hours to open when that happens,

It helps if you do NOT use chrome, and use IE or Maxthon set to IE.

Once open, use up as many as you can.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 elfmaiden Last edit in 2020-4-30 07:51:41

 Support

Report
Required Info: IGN, Server, Platform, Screen Shots & Transaction ID's for Recharges
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

22

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
suesuel42
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-8-12
Last Visited 2021-01-28
 Author| Post time 2020-4-30 21:01:47 | Show all posts
That may be the case, but I can't use them up if the screen won't even open for them to be available to choose. I have another server and it takes a bit, but nothing like this is happening. I'll try leaving it open and see what happens, but this shows me that your server isn't up to the job of tasks it's being asked to do.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 suesuel42 Last edit in 2020-4-30 21:01:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2760

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
bofu
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2760
Joined 2016-1-26
Last Visited 2020-12-06
Post time 2020-5-1 00:33:28 | Show all posts
Hi Lyre,

Delays in opening that interface due to it being a busier server than your other one are possible, but the difference should not be that severe. Most of the delay would be caused by the lag from inventory items, in this case unused Khaos cards.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bofu Last edit in 2020-5-1 00:33:28

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

22

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
suesuel42
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-8-12
Last Visited 2021-01-28
 Author| Post time 2020-5-1 08:30:19 | Show all posts
I understand that, but now I have them and can't open the training section to use them. I used 20,000 to use in leveling in training. So what am I supposed to do?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 suesuel42 Last edit in 2020-5-1 08:30:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

2105

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
mistraven
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2105
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2022-08-15
Post time 2020-5-1 12:11:23 | Show all posts
Hello Lyre, please try with Internet Explorer as browser and clear browser cache and cookies first. And give it time to load
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mistraven Last edit in 2020-5-1 12:11:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

22

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
suesuel42
User
Posts:60
Joined 2015-8-12
Last Visited 2021-01-28
 Author| Post time 2020-5-2 07:43:33 | Show all posts
Okay, I gave it a couple sours and it finally loaded. I was able to use them up. Thanks for the advice.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 suesuel42 Last edit in 2020-5-2 07:43:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2021

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pineapples
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2021
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2022-04-25
Post time 2020-5-2 07:53:16 | Show all posts
glad u were able to get them used. in the future don't let them get that backed up.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pineapples Last edit in 2020-5-2 07:53:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-20 09:50 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.065132 second(s), 48 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list