North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2394 Threads / 11491 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 241| Reply: 3

Account reset

[Copy link]

1

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
victwria
User
Posts:1
Joined 2020-6-3
Last Visited 2022-04-20
Post time 2020-6-3 08:59:14 | Show all posts |Read mode
Account reset Reply:3| View:241
Hi, I made this account a few days ago.
I upgraded my castle to lvl10 and my lord is lvl 16. Today I erased my cookies from browser and when I logged into the game my lord is lvl3 and with no name. I try to give him the same name and it says that is taken.

Other people can see my castle lvl 10 and correct name, but I can't have access to it.



IGN: OTMPhoenix
K152
Translate

 victwria Last edit in 2020-6-3 08:59:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-6-3 14:50:19 | Show all posts
Hi victwria,
We need some further info here. Are you logging in via facebook? Which browser are you using?
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • I haven't connected this account with facebook. I log in with Google Chrome only.
    I have a verified e-mail address connected to it.
    Translate
    2020-6-3 18:20  Reply

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-6-3 14:50:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
k152otmpo
User
Posts:1
Joined 2020-5-24
Last Visited 2020-06-03
Post time 2020-6-3 18:15:13 | Show all posts
Edited by k152otmpo at 2020-6-3 18:19

Missclick. Pls delete.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 k152otmpo Last edit in 2020-6-3 18:15:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-6-4 04:32:37 | Show all posts
Dear Vic,
Are you logging in by the address, got.gtarcade.com and then typing in username/password manually or using a quick login method? What's the main email address of the account you are trying to access? Can you inbox me that info?
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Thank you for your time. I can't find the way of sending you pm. Can you pls help me?
    Translate
    2020-6-5 04:03  Reply

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-6-4 04:32:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-13 11:17 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.050647 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list