North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2394 Threads / 11491 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1231| Reply: 8

gtarcade desktop v3.0 bugged

[Copy link]

2

Threads

4

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
hhkl1138
User
Posts:4
Joined 2019-7-6
Last Visited 2020-07-30
Post time 2020-6-8 19:13:00 | Show all posts |Read mode
gtarcade desktop v3.0 bugged Reply:8| View:1231
gtarcade desktop v3.0 bugged - after updating the desktop client im not able to log out - i have more than one account and now i cannot play them! Please help!
Translate

 hhkl1138 Last edit in 2020-6-8 19:13:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-10
Post time 2020-6-8 19:39:06 | Show all posts
Dear hhkl1138,

What account did you use to log in? Yahoo, Gmail, Gtarcade, FB, etc.
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • i use my mail i play directly from gt arcade client - once i updated it the log out option is no longer there and in the setting when i remove the option to auto log in and exit and start the client again it logging in automatically and the option for auto log in staying on. I tried this client 3 days ago and i had the same problem and i wrote the feed back before i reinstall the whole clint back to the oldest one. Now we have no option to play with the oldest one. Actually i have an question - does anyone logged out successfully from his account with this new version, im trying to understand is it only me or all players. Also i would love to get some result in time because result after few weeks will mean i forcing me to quit because i cannot log in to my main account i can only reinstal the client each time when i want to log out and this is not going to work well for me and the others 20 0000 players which have more than one account!  
    Translate
    2020-6-8 22:32  Reply
  • i found it - the option to switch accounts is very hard to find, but is there. Only the option "keep me log in" cannot be turned off, but its okay. Thanks
    Translate
    2020-6-9 01:55  Reply

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-6-8 19:39:06

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mjdaigneault67
User
Posts:3
Joined 2020-4-29
Last Visited 2020-07-01
Post time 2020-6-9 22:24:33 | Show all posts
New GTArcade interface is ANNOYING.  The drop down menu won't always appear when I click on my player name, to access the "Switch Account" link so I can log out of my current account and log in to a different one

Please put the log in/log out as a SEPARATE button on the interface, instead of in a drop down menu
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mjdaigneault67 Last edit in 2020-6-9 22:24:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-6-10 04:51:49 | Show all posts
Dear mjdaigneault67,
I will forward your feedback along to be added as a suggestion. Thank you!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-6-10 04:51:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
tatomar
User
Posts:1
Joined 2019-7-3
Last Visited 2020-09-08
Post time 2020-6-19 23:33:29 | Show all posts
the menu to change accounts does not appear easily for me, I have had to uninstall and install it every time it happens
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 tatomar Last edit in 2020-6-19 23:33:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-10
Post time 2020-6-21 18:49:27 | Show all posts
Dear hhkl1138,

I'm glad that you figured it out
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-6-21 18:49:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2264

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
babyphd
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2264
Joined 2019-5-18
Last Visited 2022-08-10
Post time 2020-6-21 18:50:00 | Show all posts
What's your issue, tatomar? Do you play by the desktop app or browsers?
Translate
Floor reply (3)
  • I play using desktapp but  it does not allow me to easily change my accounts, I have had to uninstall and reinstall many times and continue with the same problem
    Translate
    2020-7-10 00:36  Reply
  • I have the same issue mentioned by lehel7
    Translate
    2020-7-10 00:40  Reply
  • you fix it , thanks guys
    Translate
    2020-7-21 22:48  Reply

 babyphd Last edit in 2020-6-21 18:50:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lehel7
User
Posts:7
Joined 2019-4-28
Last Visited 2020-12-04
Post time 2020-6-22 00:18:06 | Show all posts
The gt app v3.0 is bugged. The dropdown menu to change accounts keeps disappearing.

I urge the moderators to download the app themselves so they can see it, is not about the account, is a problem of the app itself. The dropdown menu where you can switch between accounts does not appear. I have to click like 30 times, to finally stay on screen, or force exit the app and restart again so i can log out of it.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 lehel7 Last edit in 2020-6-22 00:18:06

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1237

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pastdark
Team Lead
Posts:1237
Joined 2019-7-25
Last Visited 2020-10-25
Post time 2020-6-22 11:22:48 | Show all posts
Dear lehel7,

I am have zero drop menu issues when selecting accounts. Perhaps you may need to remove the client and reinstall it to fix the issue as I've been testing the new app for a few weeks now and haven't had that issue once.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Then i was unlucky, uninstalled and reversed to previous version of gt app.
    If it helps I have windows 8.1 on 64 bit, processor intel(r) Core(TM) i3-5005U CPU 2.00Ghz with 4GB ram
    Translate
    2020-6-23 17:20  Reply

 pastdark Last edit in 2020-6-22 11:22:48

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-11 04:25 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.088213 second(s), 49 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list