North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 464| Reply: 3

Tree of origin and world boss

[Copy link]

1

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
joro5
User
Posts:1
Joined 2019-12-5
Last Visited 2020-06-26
Post time 2020-6-16 18:31:33 | Show all posts |Read mode
Tree of origin and world boss Reply:3| View:464
Tree of origin and world boss doesn't work properly on server S-1247 Fortune - EU. After server update something went wrong
Translate

 joro5 Last edit in 2020-6-16 18:31:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

131

Threads

384

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angelcharmer
User
Posts:384
Joined 2018-12-2
Last Visited 2022-07-21
Post time 2020-6-16 18:36:47 | Show all posts
You can avoid problems with the Tree of Origin by using the assistent. Which does the job quicker anyway.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 angelcharmer Last edit in 2020-6-16 18:36:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

40

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cashewcat2003
User
Posts:40
Joined 2015-1-26
Last Visited 2022-01-30
Post time 2020-6-19 16:26:20 | Show all posts
I have been using the assistant for Tree of Origin & though my level is only 130 it is doing the Elite Tree once & doesn't give me a chest. The second time I go & do it manually since I don't even have the option to include the elite tree since I'm not level 150. I am however getting credit for doing it twice but getting the chest would be nice. I may just start doing the tree manually so I can get the chest.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cashewcat2003 Last edit in 2020-6-19 16:26:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

1101

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
rassei
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:1101
Joined 2019-11-17
Last Visited 2022-07-13
Post time 2020-6-19 16:52:07 | Show all posts
Edited by rassei at 2020-6-19 16:56

Hello cashewcat2003,

You get all the rewards even if you don˙t see them, and you can do elite tree in assistant even if you are not 150, its a known bug. In the off chance that you don˙t make a screen shot of your inventorry where the chests are before and after or make a vid using https://recordit.co/ and post here.

Best Regards
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Okay thanks, I'll check my inventory before & after I do it to see if I am getting the chest. Thanks for the help!
    Translate
    2020-6-20 11:58  Reply

 rassei Last edit in 2020-6-19 16:52:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-12 19:40 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.056910 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list