North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42198 Threads / 241790 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 817| Reply: 14

Stable bug

[Copy link]

1

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
roxa1210
User
Posts:7
Joined 2020-5-16
Last Visited 2020-07-09
Post time 2020-6-19 18:42:17 | Show all posts |Read mode
Stable bug Reply:14| View:817
Hi, I´m here to report some bug happening on my account from days ago.When I started working on stable I was able to do it normally with no problems at all.
But now It´s not showing what I have there, levels, heros, mounts, I can´t level up or change skills, its all just empty and I tried to fill the spots again
And it´s not letting me do it.

My Stable:
https://prnt.sc/t2mv28

Someone else stable:
https://prnt.sc/t2mvyb


So I thought, maybe its some bug from the client and went fast to try in browser... and nothing new, the same issue.

My stable:
https://prnt.sc/t2nk3c

Someone else stable:
https://prnt.sc/t2nkxr

I noticed it was some bug cause I can see the skills I chose when I unlocked the feature in mounts
as shown in this picture :
https://prnt.sc/t2nllc

But I can´t do nothing on my stable.

Hope you can fix this as soon as possible.

Requested Info:
IGN: Abaddon
Server: US West 1460 -WyvernHills-
Platform: GTarcade

Translate

 roxa1210 Last edit in 2020-6-19 18:42:17

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

9

Threads

2105

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
mistraven
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2105
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2022-08-11
Post time 2020-6-19 19:23:14 | Show all posts
Hello Abaddon
To clarify - are you saying that the small "+" symbols you should be able to click for adding hero, mounts or mount skills are not responding (not active)?
Also please add a screenshot showing  Mount Glamor and do not crop screenshot
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mistraven Last edit in 2020-6-19 19:23:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
roxa1210
User
Posts:7
Joined 2020-5-16
Last Visited 2020-07-09
 Author| Post time 2020-6-19 19:43:27 | Show all posts
That´s exactly what I´m saying.

The requested content:
SS of Mount Glamor: https://prnt.sc/t2oxct

Also wanna add this :
https://prnt.sc/t2oyb6
As you can see in that screenshot it´s showing me that there the mounts are deployed but my stable is empty.

Thanks for your help.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 roxa1210 Last edit in 2020-6-19 19:43:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
roxa1210
User
Posts:7
Joined 2020-5-16
Last Visited 2020-07-09
 Author| Post time 2020-6-19 19:53:44 | Show all posts
Check this one also:
https://prnt.sc/t2p4z5

There you can check the heros have the mounts deployed in stable.
But stable isn´t allowing me to change the skill, level it up, or even change the skills spot
It´s basically, empty
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 roxa1210 Last edit in 2020-6-19 19:53:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

2105

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
mistraven
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:2105
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2022-08-11
Post time 2020-6-19 19:57:34 | Show all posts
Okay do you have the latest client version installed? And if it is the last please check this trouble shooting guide http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1311313-1-1.html
You may need to reinstall if clearing cache does not work
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mistraven Last edit in 2020-6-19 19:57:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
roxa1210
User
Posts:7
Joined 2020-5-16
Last Visited 2020-07-09
 Author| Post time 2020-6-19 20:29:10 | Show all posts
There done:
Cleared the cache -client and browser-
Reinstalled the client

The same issue.
https://prnt.sc/t2pxo2
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • https://prnt.sc/t2q09l

    Everyone´s stable looks good to me but mine which is empty.
    Translate
    2020-6-19 20:31  Reply

 roxa1210 Last edit in 2020-6-19 20:29:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3573

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
Ωsiris
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3573
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2020-12-20
Post time 2020-6-20 00:16:20 | Show all posts
Reported.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 Ωsiris Last edit in 2020-6-20 00:16:20

 Support

Report
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jeisyalvarado
User
Posts:3
Joined 2019-1-9
Last Visited 2020-06-20
Post time 2020-6-20 23:21:27 | Show all posts
Any update yet?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jeisyalvarado Last edit in 2020-6-20 23:21:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

1482

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
jazzygirl
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1482
Joined 2014-1-3
Last Visited 2022-01-21
Post time 2020-6-21 00:03:19 | Show all posts
Hello Jeisy,

We will let you know when there is a update.

~Jazzy
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jazzygirl Last edit in 2020-6-21 00:03:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

147

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
symphonyw125
User
Posts:147
Joined 2014-11-28
Last Visited 2022-07-29
Post time 2020-6-21 00:49:45 | Show all posts
When you are posting someone else's stable, you are hiding character. This issue doesn't seem valid to me, looks like you are just posting your stable adding/removing heroes. Just to annoy people.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 symphonyw125 Last edit in 2020-6-21 00:49:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-13 09:07 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.062482 second(s), 51 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list