North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2395 Threads / 11492 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 265| Reply: 2

Bottom of screen cut off using GTarcade client

[Copy link]

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
colesrussell
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-4-15
Last Visited 2020-09-04
Post time 2020-6-24 10:27:39 | Show all posts |Read mode
Bottom of screen cut off using GTarcade client Reply:2| View:265
A few weeks ago for some unknown reason the game running in the GTArcade client resized itself.  This means I cannot access chat or any of the row of icons along the bottom of the screen.  I switched back to playing the game through facebook and it is fine.  I hoped that the new client version would just sort it out, but it hasn't.  I have tried all the options in the graphics menu and nothing seems to sort it.
Translate

 colesrussell Last edit in 2020-6-24 10:27:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

711

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
thunderfury
Team Lead
Posts:711
Joined 2019-8-10
Last Visited 2022-07-17
Post time 2020-6-24 12:21:59 | Show all posts
Dear Cole,
What you mention you tried all the graphics menu, I am assuming you tried the zoom level as well? Have you attempted to reinstall the client or run the repair tool? Also, please check the following guide as a bonus reference http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1333077-1-1.html . Leave me your in-game name in your next reply so we can generate a report for you if none of this works!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thunderfury Last edit in 2020-6-24 12:21:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
colesrussell
User
Posts:2
Joined 2020-4-15
Last Visited 2020-09-04
 Author| Post time 2020-6-24 14:26:05 | Show all posts
Zoom level doesn't work as it doesn't zoom the interface.
Repair tool has sorted it, thanks.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 colesrussell Last edit in 2020-6-24 14:26:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-17 14:53 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.070650 second(s), 37 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list