North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42197 Threads / 241777 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 177| Reply: 3

DOWNLOADED THE desktop app but put me back to lvl 1 in beginner

[Copy link]

28

Threads

95

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vegeta (61)
User
Posts:95
Joined 2016-4-29
Last Visited 2020-10-05
Post time 2020-7-30 00:22:44 | Show all posts |Read mode
DOWNLOADED THE desktop app but put me back to lv Reply:3| View:177
DOWNLOADED THE desktop app but put me back to lvl 1 in beginner
ign- vegeta X
server - marina 61
platform - FB
PLZ help me in these problem i already clear all my history and cache too


Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 vegeta (61) Last edit in 2020-7-30 00:22:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3573

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
Ωsiris
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3573
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2020-12-20
Post time 2020-7-30 00:31:08 | Show all posts
Hello,
   Please make sure you are logged on the correct GTarcade profile. As you can see your platform is GTArcade not Facebook (you're logging on GTArcade website with Facebook, but it's not Facebook platform). Please make sure you login correctly.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 Ωsiris Last edit in 2020-7-30 00:31:08

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

12

Threads

19

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
pitr00
User
Posts:19
Joined 2015-12-4
Last Visited 2020-12-09
Post time 2020-7-30 20:56:55 | Show all posts
I had the same problem. I turned off the app and turned it on again. An update addeared so I let the app to download it, then at the top of the screen I switched to "main screen". Now at the bottom of the screen, I can change the server to another (screen below).
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 pitr00 Last edit in 2020-7-30 20:56:55

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2760

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
bofu
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:2760
Joined 2016-1-26
Last Visited 2020-12-06
Post time 2020-7-31 00:09:03 | Show all posts
Hi pitr,

thanks for the tip, it may assist other players, although I believe vegeta x has now sorted their problem
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bofu Last edit in 2020-7-31 00:09:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-8-9 19:29 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.076835 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list