North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Game of Thrones Win... Support
2305 Threads / 11107 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 506| Reply: 2

New player can't relocate

[Copy link]

1

Threads

4

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
stevensoke
User
Posts:4
Joined 2020-8-23
Last Visited 2021-01-06
Post time 2020-8-23 19:56:38 | Show all posts |Read mode
New player can't relocate Reply:2| View:506
I started playing today a few hours before my friends were able to log into their accounts and tell me how to move. I saw the 2 Free Novice Moves message when I started so I didn't worry about anything. Because of the text color and small size I missed further down the page where it said valid only while Castle is up to 5. They are on now and I just made my Castle 7. So it did not let me. I get a list of requirements for things I don't have and can not afford as a player with only a few hours of game time.
-Is there a way I can get my Castle moved?

-If not is there a way to start from the beginning again? I will have wasted a few hours but in the end that is not a big deal I suppose.

Currently K191 [dig] AnyWayz and want to move to k154

Translate

 stevensoke Last edit in 2020-8-23 19:56:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2008

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
skelheaton
Team Lead
Posts:2008
Joined 2019-5-16
Last Visited 2021-02-28
Post time 2020-8-23 23:31:56 | Show all posts
Dear Lord AnyWayz,

At this point, being so early in the game, you might aswell just start again from scratch with a new account, it will take you much less time to do that rather than playing the game until you are able to buy a scroll to move your castle.

Regards
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • There is no way to restart the account I have? A new account would require me making a new email address I would have to keep up with, wouldn't it?
    Translate
    2020-8-24 01:02  Reply

 skelheaton Last edit in 2020-8-23 23:31:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

130

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
sk4rlet
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:130
Joined 2020-11-16
Last Visited 2021-03-03
Post time 2020-11-19 10:29:33 | Show all posts
Dear Lord AnyWayz,

There is sadly no way to "restart" an account, you would need a new e-mail. Although, you could use that e-mail simply to secure the account.

Regards
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 sk4rlet Last edit in 2020-11-19 10:29:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-3-3 17:07 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.045800 second(s), 37 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list