North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 107| Reply: 7

the content lenght does not meet the req

[Copy link]

2

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bogdanivan.e
User
Posts:6
Joined 2016-9-23
Last Visited 2020-10-29
Post time 2020-10-18 03:57:34 | Show all posts |Read mode
the content lenght does not meet the req Reply:7| View:107
Edited by bogdanivan.e@gmail.com at 2020-10-18 03:57

Hello.

I'm trying to make a post that include screen shoots.

I open game , i make screen shots via Print Screen. i open paint,,,paste then copy in my thread. i repeat for picture 2 , and again for picture 3. I add few words at the beggining and few at the end .

When i press New Thread in order to post it , I recieve the message " the content lenght does not meet the requirments"

Can anyone , please help, teach me in simple words how to make a post what include screens shoots

Thanks !



Translate

 bogdanivan.e Last edit in 2020-10-18 03:57:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1285

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pineapples
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1285
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-10-18 06:54:46 | Show all posts
hey there bog, try this link and see if it helps  http://community.gtarcade.com/thread/1309202-1-1.html .
are you copy/pasting a link or the actual SS?
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • ss. need to provide pics from tycoon ranks and the fact as angel is not activate... cannot exchange the angel
    Translate
    2020-10-18 07:19  Reply

 pineapples Last edit in 2020-10-18 06:54:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

55

Threads

582

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
iamnobody
User
Posts:582
Joined 2015-12-16
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-10-18 07:09:41 | Show all posts
Edited by iamnobody at 2020-10-18 07:15

If you are copying the screen shot  to paint (paintshop pro?) save the picture as a jpeg on your pc and upload the jpeg in your post, use the Advanced Mode and click the "paper clip" to upload the pics.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 iamnobody Last edit in 2020-10-18 07:09:41

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1285

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pineapples
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1285
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-10-18 07:34:37 | Show all posts
Edited by pineapples at 2020-10-18 07:36

thanks iamnobody for the tip
bog, please do not use quick reply, use the reply at the bottom of the page. you can paste the links, that will work just as well
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pineapples Last edit in 2020-10-18 07:34:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

27

Threads

131

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
tonto/ s-414
User
Posts:131
Joined 2014-11-28
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-10-18 07:41:05 | Show all posts
Install lightshot, easier app to take sceenshots.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 tonto/ s-414 Last edit in 2020-10-18 07:41:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1285

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
pineapples
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:1285
Joined 2019-10-17
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-10-18 07:42:37 | Show all posts
thanks guys for the help.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pineapples Last edit in 2020-10-18 07:42:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

222

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
xbird
User
Posts:222
Joined 2016-8-28
Last Visited 2020-10-31
Post time 2020-10-18 19:19:38 | Show all posts
issue isn't the SS. It's the button he's clicking to submit the thread. You don't hit "new thread" after you start creating a new thread. If you do that it attempts to post a blank post. been there, done that ....
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xbird Last edit in 2020-10-18 19:19:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

3463

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
Ωsiris
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:3463
Joined 2017-11-20
Last Visited 2020-11-01
Post time 2020-10-18 19:26:02 | Show all posts
Thank you for your input, xbird.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 Ωsiris Last edit in 2020-10-18 19:26:02

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-11-1 03:55 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.064614 second(s), 47 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list