North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 31350| Reply: 1295

【Bug Reporting Here】Any problem? Tell us!

 Close [Copy link]

605

Threads

735

Posts

0

Credits

超级版主

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
0
mcandy
Super moderator
Posts:735
Joined 2016-3-23
Last Visited 2018-12-10
Post time 2016-3-31 22:08:51 | Show all posts |Read mode
【Bug Reporting Here】Any problem? Tell us! Reply:1295| View:31350
Edited by mcandy@gta at 2016-3-31 22:12

Welcome to the LoA2 Bug forum!

League of Angels 2 is officially online now. We are happy to see you enjoy it!


As our slogan says, "The Angels Have Transcended", we'd like to keep progress in order to build a better game.

If you meet any problem in the game, please report them here. We will read each post carefully.

*Thanks to All Testers*
During the 1 week of Closed Beta, enthusiatic testers shared their suggestions here everyday. We appreciate it! Without these generous help, our game would not be as good as it is right now.

To express we LoA2 team's gratitude to you testers, we'll send Gift Pack Codes to all of you by emails (the email that you left for Activation Codes). Remember to check it!

Thanks again.

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 mcandy Last edit in 2016-3-31 22:08:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

1

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
clarkecarlingt...
User
Posts:7
Joined 2016-4-2
Last Visited 2016-10-19
Post time 2016-4-2 02:01:41 | Show all posts
I have tried to recharge all day and it just stays on the processing screen
Floor reply (48)
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    Thanks for reporting it! We are testing it now.
    2016-4-5 10:05  Reply
  • When i did hero trial today i didn't receive my exp scrolls after my successful battle or after doing the blitz.
    2016-4-11 18:00  Reply
  • I tried to recharge for the first time and it's been over an hour but it's still stuck on screen as "order submitted"
    2016-4-22 03:39  Reply
  • I have the same problem. Maybe it's because i'm from Europe...but it's not fair to can't unlock the other animals without that wolf, and the wolf can get only from 1st recharge, and when i finally decided to pay for a game(I've never paid for any other game before, i think it'a a waste) they don't wan't to take my money.... If someone can help me, i'll appreciate it
    2016-5-15 04:52  Reply
  • i cant recycle my blue heroes. why ?
    2016-5-19 12:32  Reply
  • i cant take my rewards from events...i have ppictures pls fix it..
    2016-5-27 04:14  Reply
  • why my wager cannot claim in domination
    2016-5-30 23:43  Reply
  • need some admin pls  not giving me hero shard in guild 3 days 0 att ?
    2016-6-4 01:12  Reply
  • peux plus me connecter aussi depuis 20 minutes je suis dégoûté :/ server : Lucas  
    2016-6-10 03:15  Reply
  • why the serving is slow???
    2016-6-10 15:04  Reply

 clarkecarlingt... Last edit in 2016-4-2 02:01:41

 Support 36

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 36 Not support 0

Use magic Report

26

Threads

60

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
msgbrock49
User
Posts:60
Joined 2016-9-12
Last Visited 2017-04-09
Post time 2016-12-30 04:00:24 | Show all posts
BULL-S766- Problem in Dark Abyss. Sometimes when you finish a battle win or loose a message comes up in red reading (Out of Battle) and the game locks up. When you get out of the game and come back in you have to repeat the stage again having lost a respaun or an assist.
Floor reply (7)
  • I have the same problem, also in normal dungeon.
    2016-12-30 04:12  Reply
  • I have the same problem, it costs a lot.
    2016-12-30 19:40  Reply
  • I have same problem
    2016-12-30 22:35  Reply
  • same problem here s1118-gtm (eu)
    2016-12-31 01:56  Reply
  • same problem
    tchalla angels birth server1
    2017-1-9 19:15  Reply
  • S1375-Amulek-GMT elite dungeon and in anima to .
    after finishing the batle it's say 'out of batle' and you have to relod the page to exit window, the stamina is taken the the stage you enter is the same
    2017-5-22 22:59  Reply
  • same problem STILL persists. Seems to be a faulty java-script.
    Disconnect happens at live battles or when just standing around in member area - not blitzes nor worldboss.
    So it could be the script for some overlayed graphic effect, which no one cared to repair.
    (yes, my GC is fairly new and competent, caches are squeaky clean and my internetconnection is rock steady and superfast)
    2017-11-17 04:38  Reply

 msgbrock49 Last edit in 2016-12-30 04:00:24

 Support 5

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 5 Not support 0

Use magic Report

12

Threads

65

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
karenblue21484
User
Posts:65
Joined 2016-5-23
Last Visited 2017-07-14
Post time 2016-5-23 18:23:33 | Show all posts
The stamina buy 5 in quest does not give us any stamina at all this is the 8th day it has not worked for us.
sassy S89
Floor reply (2)
  • are you still having issues with stamina or has it been resolved?
    2016-6-27 14:21  Reply
  • The quest that tells you to purchase energy 5 times is not for stamina, it is for energy in the Palace Dungeon.

    EsmeR3d
    2017-7-9 23:11  Reply

 karenblue21484 Last edit in 2016-5-23 18:23:33

 Support 5

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 5 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wijkermichel
User
Posts:5
Joined 2016-7-18
Last Visited 2017-03-18
Post time 2016-11-29 05:20:41 | Show all posts
There is a bug in battle pet grace, the battle pet right of the middle one cannot be removed or changed itno another battle pet. The game displays a red text: 'Wrong Position'. This bug is quite crippling, as I, and I think quite some others, recently changed my healer into Dora and therefore wanted to use Pixie as a healer and am now healer-less. I therefore hope this bug is fixed very soon.

ING: Platina
Server: s100 (it is also on other servers)
Floor reply (1)
  • Try to remove the current pet that follows you then remove the pixie from the grace and place her in as your pet, replace the empty grace position. That should work. Good luck.

    EsmeR3d
    2017-7-9 23:18  Reply

 wijkermichel Last edit in 2016-11-29 05:20:41

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shinedday
User
Posts:1
Joined 2016-8-4
Last Visited 2016-10-01
Post time 2016-8-4 03:55:37 | Show all posts
i can't load the relic menu its always block when league of angel totaly colored
Floor reply (2)

 shinedday Last edit in 2016-8-4 03:55:37

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

30

Threads

66

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lncncarmen
User
Posts:66
Joined 2016-11-1
Last Visited 2018-12-06
Post time 2017-1-1 14:42:04 | Show all posts
i have problems with claiming my tycoon rewards.I am playing in 978 server and i have nickname carmen.I am 1st in tycoon i couldnt claim
[img]https://www.dropbox.com/s/cqu3iwu0b7kibwe/Screen%20Shot%2001-01-17%20at%2007.48%20AM%20001.PNG?dl=0[img]https://www.dropbox.com/s/4evmjw3oyom1yer/Screen%20Shot%2001-01-17%20at%2007.48%20AM%20002.PNG?dl=0[img]https://www.dropbox.com/s/yy2s5hqdelxru8e/Screen%20Shot%2001-01-17%20at%2007.48%20AM.PNG?dl=0[/img][/img][/img]
Floor reply (2)
  • Game Masters in tycoon event i Claim the reward of the rankings im in rank 7 when i claimed it but i never receive it! why! help me before the event is over

    brohh we have same problem
    2018-5-30 17:40  Reply
  • bro we have the same problem
    2018-5-30 18:09  Reply

 lncncarmen Last edit in 2017-1-1 14:42:04

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

8

Threads

16

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lexverhoog
User
Posts:16
Joined 2016-7-24
Last Visited 2016-11-11
Post time 2016-9-27 08:49:24 | Show all posts
Again just before Conquest started on my server ValleyElf-EST (439) I (BigTits) get disconnected and when I log in again severe lags. I finish my game and when I'm out is says AFK penalty not allowed to play anymore in Conquest today, in stead of giving me the winning reward.

This is NOT the first time and I didn;t get any compensation whatsoever. I'm also missing out on the weekly quests and points. I, as paying customer expect to be compensated.
Floor reply (0)

 lexverhoog Last edit in 2016-9-27 08:49:24

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

2

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
anya d'archer
User
Posts:14
Joined 2015-12-23
Last Visited 2017-07-26
Post time 2016-4-1 00:46:45 | Show all posts
hi, this might have been overlooked...
the requirement in the Hey Friends event is to Add 75 Friends but the progress capacity is at 70.
IGN: Anya

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (2)
  • HI ,IS A QUEST FOR VIP PLEYERS
    WEN YOU BUY VIP 1-2-3-4-..... YOU INCCREAS THE NUMBER OF YOUR FRIEND LIST

    I HOPE I HELP YOU
    2016-4-1 05:30  Reply
  • I believe 75 is the number you can add when you reach the next vip, I hope this information also helps. ^^
    2016-4-29 16:00  Reply

 anya d'archer Last edit in 2016-4-1 00:46:45

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

8

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lugnut640199
User
Posts:8
Joined 2015-12-7
Last Visited 2016-04-23
Post time 2016-4-1 00:25:15 | Show all posts
so far Enhancement has a error you click on it and it says error please refresh. havent been able to Enhance even once even ofter refreshing the game 5 times..    lugnut640199@gmail.com       game name hunter640
Floor reply (2)

 lugnut640199 Last edit in 2016-4-1 00:25:15

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
axyla
User
Posts:1
Joined 2016-3-27
Last Visited 2017-03-15
Post time 2016-4-1 00:05:50 | Show all posts
playing on mini client and tried to recharge and it says I don't have a character
Floor reply (3)
  • Same he re if i try to send a ticket  ...........
    2016-9-9 16:35  Reply
  • did u verify ur email yet that will cause the servers to think u dont have a character as well as for submitting tickets
    P.S. i had same issue myself and totally forgot i never verified my email and had been playing the game for over 3 months that way
    2016-11-12 11:00  Reply
  • I will check on that. But it worked just fine before the last big maintenance, when they changed the loading page to the Pegasus/unicorn mount with the new hero. It has not worked since then.
    2017-4-30 22:26  Reply

 axyla Last edit in 2016-4-1 00:05:50

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

2

Threads

499

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mommy54321.aw
User
Posts:499
Joined 2016-3-31
Last Visited 2017-03-24
Post time 2016-3-31 22:10:10 | Show all posts
I am level 21 and vip2, not letting me create guild, still says must be vip1 to create guild. pls fix this as soon as possible, thank you
Floor reply (6)
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    Can you please provide us your IGN? We will check it for you.
    2016-3-31 22:14  Reply
  • in game name is Juliet
    2016-3-31 22:20  Reply
  • anything yet?
    2016-3-31 23:15  Reply
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    The conditions of creating a guild has changed: Vip 3 or higher and lvl 30 or higher.
    2016-3-31 23:47  Reply
  • Is what is needed is to allow anyone to make a guild should be with gold, and no vip. this sucks because this forces players to join a guild they do not want.
    2016-4-1 05:49  Reply
  • I totally agree, what kind of b/s is that. You're  just telling everyone, "if you don't pay, you don't play". Great business model. I just left a game that was doing that to us. We boycotted them for a month. You know how much that would cost you?
    2016-9-16 12:05  Reply

 mommy54321.aw Last edit in 2016-3-31 22:10:10

 Support

Report
Abaddon - s117
Patience is a virtue oftentimes forgotten
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

264

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
lumina light
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:264
Joined 2016-3-22
Last Visited 2018-02-25
Post time 2016-3-31 22:12:07 | Show all posts
There is a problem in guild creation for many players. Players cannot create guild even though they are VIP-1. Kindly please check.
Floor reply (4)
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    Thanks for reporting it. Can you please provide the IGN to us?
    2016-3-31 22:14  Reply
  • lumina light 

    Jr. Player Moderator

    My friend's IGN is pandora5841.
    2016-3-31 22:16  Reply
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    The conditions of creating a guild has changed: Vip 3 or higher and lvl 30 or higher.
    2016-3-31 23:47  Reply
  • lumina light 

    Jr. Player Moderator

    Thank you for clarifying my doubt.
    2016-4-1 04:15  Reply

 lumina light Last edit in 2016-3-31 22:12:07

 Support 1

Report
Helping Simple Joy !  
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

2

Threads

41

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
a.marderness07
User
Posts:41
Joined 2014-9-13
Last Visited 2016-07-11
Post time 2016-3-31 22:20:16 | Show all posts
I am having the same issues. It says I am VIP2 but I cannot create a guild, even after level 20 .... thank you so much in advance.

IGN: Wiggles
Floor reply (1)
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    The conditions of creating a guild has changed: Vip 3 or higher and lvl 30 or higher.
    2016-3-31 23:47  Reply

 a.marderness07 Last edit in 2016-3-31 22:20:16

 Support

Report


S1 - ANGEL'S BIRTH
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
motherbear4_3
User
Posts:11
Joined 2015-6-28
Last Visited 2016-08-27
Post time 2016-3-31 22:46:05 | Show all posts
my daughter "Sylea" is having problems opening a guild. It says you have to be VIP 1 and she is VIP 2.
Sylea
Level 20
Floor reply (1)
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    The conditions of creating a guild has changed: Vip 3 or higher and lvl 30 or higher.
    2016-3-31 23:47  Reply

 motherbear4_3 Last edit in 2016-3-31 22:46:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jro2020
User
Posts:13
Joined 2014-12-9
Last Visited 2016-05-18
Post time 2016-3-31 23:02:36 | Show all posts
Characher Nipmage

I am level 22 and vip2, not letting me create guild, still says must be vip1 to create guild. pls fix this as soon as possible, thank you
Floor reply (1)
  • mcandy 

    Super moderator

    The conditions of creating a guild has changed: Vip 3 or higher and lvl 30 or higher.
    2016-3-31 23:47  Reply

 jro2020 Last edit in 2016-3-31 23:02:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

55

Posts

0

Credits

超级版主

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
0
luckyj
Super moderator
Posts:55
Joined 2015-12-4
Last Visited 2018-07-25
Post time 2016-3-31 23:40:56 | Show all posts
Hi, you need to reach vip3 or level 30 to create a guild
Floor reply (2)

 luckyj Last edit in 2016-3-31 23:40:56

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2018-12-12 03:07 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.121376 second(s), 68 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list