North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5054 Threads / 29398 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 421| Reply: 4

Vestement Ornement Box Glitch?

[Copy link]

51

Threads

141

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
imnotadude
User
Posts:141
Joined 2014-7-3
Last Visited 2017-02-03
Post time 2016-4-11 10:49:58 | Show all posts |Read mode
Vestement Ornement Box Glitch? Reply:4| View:421
Why when I try to put a ring in the vestement ornement box it kicks it out?
ImNotADude
Helen (S14)

Translate

 imnotadude Last edit in 2016-4-11 10:49:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

29

Threads

1359

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
puss
User
Posts:1359
Joined 2014-12-18
Last Visited 2016-07-05
Post time 2016-4-11 14:10:05 | Show all posts
Hi ImNotADude, I'll report this issue. Atm while waiting you can try to fix the issue first. One of the (green) ring ornament is bugged and it is blocking the slot. You will have to delete the bugged (green) ring ornament to free the slot.

Solution is by luvs24nik8 #9 http://community.gtarcade.com/fo ... p;extra=&page=1

"the tailisman issue is usually a green talisman that is bugged, and what you need to do, is point to each one to see its br, then when you try to put  green one in the slot, it will show the br before it comes back out,( that is usually the br of the bugged item,)  so you then need to delete the talisman that is bugged and then the problem goes away. i had same issues months back, and  that is how i found out how to resolve it, its a long standing issue and is associated with the green talisman ."
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 puss Last edit in 2016-4-11 14:10:05

 Support

Report
Puss U031
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

51

Threads

141

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
imnotadude
User
Posts:141
Joined 2014-7-3
Last Visited 2017-02-03
 Author| Post time 2016-4-11 22:05:10 | Show all posts
When I point over the first ring It only shows 1 ring when I point over the second ring it shows 2 rings???



Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 imnotadude Last edit in 2016-4-11 22:05:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

51

Threads

141

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
imnotadude
User
Posts:141
Joined 2014-7-3
Last Visited 2017-02-03
 Author| Post time 2016-4-11 22:49:58 | Show all posts
Got it thanks
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 imnotadude Last edit in 2016-4-11 22:49:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

1359

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
puss
User
Posts:1359
Joined 2014-12-18
Last Visited 2016-07-05
Post time 2016-4-12 17:19:55 | Show all posts
Hi ImNotADude, manage to fix it?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 puss Last edit in 2016-4-12 17:19:55

 Support

Report
Puss U031
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-11-27 02:55 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.055207 second(s), 42 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list