North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Support
10039 Threads / 42862 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 573| Reply: 6

S9 is just down Again

[Copy link]

33

Threads

125

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sgt stripper
User
Posts:125
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2017-05-06
Post time 2016-4-29 21:47:18 | Show all posts |Read mode
S9 is just down Again Reply:6| View:573
S9 acessing via i-browser

S9 acessing via mini-client

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 sgt stripper Last edit in 2016-4-29 21:47:18

 Support

Report
S9-SgtRipperry lv.51;S19-SgtRipply lv.49;S37-sgtRipply187 lv.37
Reply

Use magic Report

33

Threads

125

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sgt stripper
User
Posts:125
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2017-05-06
 Author| Post time 2016-4-29 21:50:12 | Show all posts
And as it isn't enough, i want to see how many players are on each server Loged-in (Ex: 120/1000) besides the status (ex: online etc.)

This online, maintenence ... don't work!!

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (2)
  • PPS: S19 seems to be unacessable for the miniclient. i tried with i-browser and it seems to work.
    Are you doing weird stuff again ?
    Translate
    2016-4-29 21:53  Reply
  • update: S9 via browser is acessable again.
    Translate
    2016-4-29 21:54  Reply

 sgt stripper Last edit in 2016-4-29 21:50:12

 Support

Report
S9-SgtRipperry lv.51;S19-SgtRipply lv.49;S37-sgtRipply187 lv.37
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

705

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
badsector27
Team Lead
Posts:705
Joined 2015-11-27
Last Visited 2021-02-25
Post time 2016-4-29 21:59:19 | Show all posts
Hi,

From the screenshot you shared, it seem you are using some kind of proxy server, try to disable it and then try again.

Regards
Translate
Floor reply (3)
  • Proxy server ? where do you see anything like that ?
    Translate
    2016-4-29 22:05  Reply
  • i just shared 3 screenies.. also i am not even sure what it means to run a proxy server lol
    maybe you explain also why it happen now and not before (if i had something like that )
    Translate
    2016-4-29 22:07  Reply
  • PPS: In computer networks, a proxy server is a server (a computer system or an application) that acts as an intermediary for requests from clients seeking resources from other servers. A client connects to the proxy server, requesting some service, such as a file, connection, web page, or other resource available from a different server and the proxy server evaluates the request as a way to simplify and control its complexity. Proxies were invented to add structure and encapsulation to distributed systems.Today, most proxies are web proxies, facilitating access to content on the World Wide Web and providing anonymity.

    Q: wiki
    Translate
    2016-4-29 22:09  Reply

 badsector27 Last edit in 2016-4-29 21:59:19

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

705

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
badsector27
Team Lead
Posts:705
Joined 2015-11-27
Last Visited 2021-02-25
Post time 2016-4-29 22:19:36 | Show all posts
ok, for that i need some info, which browser are u using when u got that error, it look like chrome, just want to confirm
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 badsector27 Last edit in 2016-4-29 22:19:36

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

705

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
badsector27
Team Lead
Posts:705
Joined 2015-11-27
Last Visited 2021-02-25
Post time 2016-4-29 22:26:36 | Show all posts
This is the start of error msg in first screenshot u shared

http://prntscr.com/ayblh6

saying proxy server revieved.

to change proxy setting, u need to open a new tab and then right this in address bar

"chrome://settings/"

go to the bottom of the page and there will be a link saying show advance setting, click it and more data will load, go down even some more and change proxy setting

a new window will pop-up

click on lan setting to see ur proxy setting

i do not recommend changing values there unless u know what u are doing, and doing it wrong will make u unable to access internet.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • and what does it has to do with this issue over all ? i didn't change anything for years, ( since i play here for 100% )

    Why do you even dare to look for a problem at my side ?
    what i understand from that error msg in the browser is that Their server is sending horse crap at me, or nothing at all!
    Otherwhise if it was a setting in my browser the client would work nice.
    But since i havn't changed anything for years, maybe they are and failed once more ?!

    The msg in the screen also cleary said recieved and not revived. but also it recived an invalid response, why you even dare to look at me for a fault ?

    they obviously havn't enough server to test their crap,  it has to be on a live server aight?!
    not that it pisses me off that i could not connect.. but the wild assumptions sometimes.

    Translate
    2016-4-29 22:44  Reply

 badsector27 Last edit in 2016-4-29 22:26:36

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dykast
User
Posts:1
Joined 2016-4-14
Last Visited 2019-09-27
Post time 2016-4-29 22:59:35 | Show all posts
I cant get on either.  IE, Chrome or mini client for S9 as well.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 dykast Last edit in 2016-4-29 22:59:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

705

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
badsector27
Team Lead
Posts:705
Joined 2015-11-27
Last Visited 2021-02-25
Post time 2016-4-29 23:18:52 | Show all posts
@sgt stripper You posted a issue, it will be less work for me, and may make you happy to just tell you i have reported it.

but when you posted the issue i check s9 and its working for me.


which mean server is up and running, if its down like couple of days ago no one should be able to access.

thus it can be that you having some issue with internet (or proxy server etc etc) or there is some other issue between your PC and server like issue at ISP etc becuase of which you can not connect to the server.

All i was trying to do was troubleshoot with you to try to find the root cause of the issue and fix it if possible, or tell you to wait if it need to be fixed by someone else.

anyhow sorry that my reply was not what u were looking for.

I will forward your query to development team for check-up

sorry for inconvience caused.

Regards

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (1)
  • thanks for your effort..
    a few mins later i could connect too.. (if it helps, i havn't lost internet connection at all and also never had problems that lead to this kinda behaviour in games)
    Translate
    2016-4-29 23:24  Reply

 badsector27 Last edit in 2016-4-29 23:18:52

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-12-3 09:51 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.086837 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list