North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 1475| Reply: 21

No Topaz after recharing Diamonds

 Close [Copy link]

87

Threads

264

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
winterfang
User
Posts:264
Joined 2014-7-28
Last Visited 2021-09-01
Post time 2016-5-13 03:43:43 | Show all posts |Read mode
No Topaz after recharing Diamonds Reply:21| View:1475
Edited by winterfang at 2016-5-13 03:45

As it says, i recharge Diamonds and got 0 Topaz.

s21.zolter

2016-05-11
LoA II
S21-Valerie-PST
200 Diamond
4.99
146299323387555
WorldPay
2016-05-10
LoA II
S63-Harpy-EST
400 Diamond
9.99
146293587497505
WorldPay
2016-05-10
LoA II
S21-Valerie-PST
200 Diamond
4.99
146293447924311
WorldPay

Translate

 winterfang Last edit in 2016-5-13 03:43:43

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

87

Threads

264

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
winterfang
User
Posts:264
Joined 2014-7-28
Last Visited 2021-09-01
 Author| Post time 2016-5-13 09:11:11 | Show all posts
Its not spamming when over and over a mod says the same thing and doenst understand the issue.  Also as i said before last week, i lost 200 diamonds and you guys said they were looking into it and there no response on that either.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Please separate Diamond and TOPAZ as 2 different currencies because that is how YOU ADVERTISE THEM.

    You are lying to players, Scamming them of their money, and saying well this is how it should work, But in game WE TOLD YOU DIFFERENTLY, so suck it up?

    FIX YOUR GOD DAMN GAME
    Translate
    2016-5-13 14:35  Reply

 winterfang Last edit in 2016-5-13 09:11:11

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

87

Threads

264

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
winterfang
User
Posts:264
Joined 2014-7-28
Last Visited 2021-09-01
 Author| Post time 2016-5-13 07:12:02 | Show all posts
Once again you are missing the Point.  So let me yell in caps.

SCREENSHOT 200+ DIMAONDS, TOPAZ 1

1st, stop trying to explain something that is BS.  No where does it say you have to spend the TOPAZ 1st over Diamonds.  
2nd  as i keep saying, i have 2 account with over 200+ diamonds and 0 TOPAZ.
3rd.  If the game is using recharged diamonds 1st over claimed ones, its broke.

Stop trying to explain your way out of this, bottom line is this is not working and false advertisment.  Refund my money or give my Topaz as the game says.  Recharge diamonds for Topaz.  Stop trying to tell me to suck it up and deal with it, i get 0 Topaz.  Report the issue to the devs and fix it.

Bad enough i never got the 200 diamonds from claimed elite chest, now this.  What do i have to do for this to be fixed?  Why should people spend money on this game and then go no Support when it doesnt work as Advertised.  Once again stop trying to say crap that isnt posted anywhere and makes no sense.   Your a mod, REPORT the damn issue already.  Thats your Job.
Translate
Floor reply (3)
  • transcendence 

    Sr. Player Moderator

    Um... The currency in AH is Topaz... Not diamonds. So therefore, obviously the Topaz get used first?
    Translate
    2016-5-13 07:24  Reply
  • If u you look, i recharge 400 diamonds, i have 200  left, but in auction house i have 1..  What is so hard about this that you dont understand.  Topaz should = current amount of diamonds from recharge, it doesnt.  Once again i got 0 Topaz on 2 account after recharge.

    This is like beating a dead horse.
    Translate
    2016-5-13 07:48  Reply
  • transcendence 

    Sr. Player Moderator

    Are you saying you never collected any free diamonds?
    Translate
    2016-5-13 08:53  Reply

 winterfang Last edit in 2016-5-13 07:12:02

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

87

Threads

264

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
winterfang
User
Posts:264
Joined 2014-7-28
Last Visited 2021-09-01
 Author| Post time 2016-5-13 05:10:35 | Show all posts
Not sure why i have to waste 5 minutes to post a screenshot when dev's can check log's.  Not to mention i never got the 200 diamonds i lost from claiming rewards on another post, but here.

Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • transcendence 

    Sr. Player Moderator

    We are not developers, so we cannot check anything. And the developers don't just go into everyone's account to check them 24/7. We report to the developers and provide them with good reason to check up on an account.
    Translate
    2016-5-13 05:40  Reply

 winterfang Last edit in 2016-5-13 05:10:35

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

11

Threads

177

Posts

0

Credits

禁止访问

Credits
0
volux
User
Posts:177
Joined 2014-2-5
Last Visited 2017-02-25
Post time 2016-5-13 03:54:39 | Show all posts
Note: The author has been banned or deleted.
Floor reply (0)

 volux Last edit in 2016-5-13 03:54:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

177

Posts

0

Credits

禁止访问

Credits
0
volux
User
Posts:177
Joined 2014-2-5
Last Visited 2017-02-25
Post time 2016-5-13 05:48:40 | Show all posts
Note: The author has been banned or deleted.
Floor reply (0)

 volux Last edit in 2016-5-13 05:48:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

87

Threads

264

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
winterfang
User
Posts:264
Joined 2014-7-28
Last Visited 2021-09-01
 Author| Post time 2016-5-13 06:01:47 | Show all posts
That makes no sense at all.  If i recharge 200 diamonds and collect 200 diamonds, your saying that after spend the 200 diamonds my topaz are gone.  That means you are forcing players to use Topaz 1st.  Since collected diamonds dont count towards Topaz. then when diamonds are spent, collected should be used 1st over purchased.  Other wise if you read the statment in Auction house, its false and a lie.

#2 Buyers pay topaz in Auction House which are OBTAINED FROM RECHARGING.

I have zero topaz on 2 accounts from recharging as it says.  FIX IT or refund me my money.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 winterfang Last edit in 2016-5-13 06:01:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

49

Threads

338

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
vylexes
User
Posts:338
Joined 2014-9-25
Last Visited 2016-05-25
Post time 2016-5-13 06:15:42 | Show all posts
The only way to fix the issue of Topaz Diamonds not being used is if they make it a new currency all together, but that is going to mess the game up even further.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 vylexes Last edit in 2016-5-13 06:15:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

87

Threads

264

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
winterfang
User
Posts:264
Joined 2014-7-28
Last Visited 2021-09-01
 Author| Post time 2016-5-13 06:18:27 | Show all posts
It's already messed up.  They tell you to recharge diamonds to get Topaz and yet you GET ZERO TOPAZ.  Its false advertisement and needs to be fixed.
Look at my screenshot, i have 200+ Diamonds and ZERO Topaz and this is on 2 accounts.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 winterfang Last edit in 2016-5-13 06:18:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

832

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thena_s2_loa2
User
Posts:832
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2016-10-16
Post time 2016-5-13 06:41:29 | Show all posts
Here's a simple explenation of how topaz works, I'll use your recharge as an example.
1) you recharged 800 diamonds so you received 800 diamonds and 800 topaz. Now the topaz is only a visual reference of your PURCHASED Diamonds. now as game play goes on you earn in game diamonds. lets say you earned 240 today. now you have 1040 diamonds and 800 topaz.
2) now you've made some purchases in game, dungeon attempts, resources, stamina, BUT you've spent 1039 diamonds total. leaving you 1 Purchased diamond and 1 topaz.
Now when you recharge again you will earn the diamonds and topaz again. BUT from this learning experience you will watch your topaz count to make sure that you don't drop below your purchased diamond count. You can use all the earned diamonds you want they don't count towards topaz count at all since they can't be used in auction house anyway.

I hope this cleared up how the topaz works.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thena_s2_loa2 Last edit in 2016-5-13 06:41:29

 Support

Report
THENA ON ALL SERVERS
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

505

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drakius
User
Posts:505
Joined 2016-4-3
Last Visited 2019-08-13
Post time 2016-5-13 06:43:37 | Show all posts
Well now that I think of it, something doesn't add up. My diamond count never reached below 500, and I've recharged 9000 total, yet I only have 3 topaz.
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • drakius can you provide me a screenshot of you recharge history and current topaz count and provide your ign and server
    Translate
    2016-5-13 06:53  Reply

 drakius Last edit in 2016-5-13 06:43:37

 Support

Report
111 kills + max 600 honor:  CLICK ME!
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2022-11-30 01:28 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.093378 second(s), 54 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list