North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Support
10017 Threads / 42804 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 280| Reply: 3

Refining Stones

[Copy link]

7

Threads

21

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
focktareds
User
Posts:21
Joined 2016-4-1
Last Visited 2019-10-23
Post time 2016-6-30 06:08:58 | Show all posts |Read mode
Refining Stones Reply:3| View:280
You changed the option to use all refining stones to one option, now what about the remaining refining stones in our inventory for those players that still have them?
Translate

 focktareds Last edit in 2016-6-30 06:08:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

832

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thena_s2_loa2
User
Posts:832
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2016-10-16
Post time 2016-6-30 06:37:46 | Show all posts
You should still be able to use all remaining refine stones. Are you saying you can't use them at all?
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • i have the same issue. Purchased a R4 refining stone and i only have the option to use level one i have in inventory. Character is ViliinDar on server S267
    Translate
    2016-7-7 23:29  Reply

 thena_s2_loa2 Last edit in 2016-6-30 06:37:46

 Support

Report
THENA ON ALL SERVERS
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

21

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
focktareds
User
Posts:21
Joined 2016-4-1
Last Visited 2019-10-23
 Author| Post time 2016-7-1 05:26:10 | Show all posts
Hi Thena, Yes I'm saying there is no longer an option when you go to refine to use R2 and R3 refining stones in the refine box.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 focktareds Last edit in 2016-7-1 05:26:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

403

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
odinj
User
Posts:403
Joined 2016-6-12
Last Visited 2016-08-19
Post time 2016-7-1 19:40:39 | Show all posts
This is rather strange, as when I refined with 1-click it used all of my stones. My suggestion would be to try using 1-click, and if that doesn't work post us a screenshot with the stones you are unable to use, and provide your IGN and Server Number and 1 of the Moderators on shift will report it for you.
Sorry for the inconvenience,
Regards
Odinj
Junior Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 odinj Last edit in 2016-7-1 19:40:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-15 16:55 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.062315 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list