North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 324| Reply: 3

mini client !! help

[Copy link]

41

Threads

107

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
muh rukhlisyah...
User
Posts:107
Joined 2014-8-20
Last Visited 2017-05-21
Post time 2016-7-1 21:01:15 | Show all posts |Read mode
mini client !! help Reply:3| View:324
am i the only one who got this message, tho i never switch language in game since the language switch system launched.

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 muh rukhlisyah... Last edit in 2016-7-1 21:01:15

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

5

Threads

54

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mikko vilokkin...
User
Posts:54
Joined 2016-5-2
Last Visited 2019-07-14
Post time 2016-7-1 21:05:05 | Show all posts
try to click the flag on top right corner, for me the languages were in the box in middle

if that doesnt work and u cant press enter, reinstall the client
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mikko vilokkin... Last edit in 2016-7-1 21:05:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

403

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
odinj
User
Posts:403
Joined 2016-6-12
Last Visited 2016-08-19
Post time 2016-7-1 21:42:40 | Show all posts
Hi  muh rukhlisyah, Close the mini-client completely, and restart it up they should show up then. If that doesn't happen, then try loading it up in your browser, and try the mini-client later on, if your still having the same problems later. Try re-installing the Mini-client, that should fix your problem, if even that doesn't work, reply with your IGN and Server number and I will report it. Let us know if any of the above solutions works.
Regards,
Odinj
Junior Moderator
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Try logic first.
    If the game is bugged why would the client be any different?
    By removing your browser interface you've eliminated at least 1 layer of protection from your O.S.
    Translate
    2016-7-2 06:23  Reply

 odinj Last edit in 2016-7-1 21:42:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

15

Threads

78

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
anis.71
User
Posts:78
Joined 2016-6-14
Last Visited 2017-03-03
Post time 2016-7-2 03:31:58 | Show all posts
same problem on mac.....
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 anis.71 Last edit in 2016-7-2 03:31:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-15 01:07 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.047318 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list