North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Bugs
5654 Threads / 25941 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 909| Reply: 6

GM button not working

[Copy link]

24

Threads

160

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thunderhaven
User
Posts:160
Joined 2016-5-27
Last Visited 2016-10-03
Post time 2016-7-2 03:58:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
GM button not working Reply:6| View:909
Edited by thunderhaven at 2016-7-2 03:59

So is it normal for the GM button to not work or is it because the update is not yet done?
Like i expected a menu or something. But if this really is all it is, then the Button is just a useless extra, plainly doing nothing.
Translate

 thunderhaven Last edit in 2016-7-2 03:58:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

2

Threads

499

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abaddon08
User
Posts:499
Joined 2016-3-31
Last Visited 2017-03-24
Post time 2016-7-2 05:19:11 | Show all posts
Hi thunderhaven,
Thank you for taking the time to let us know about this issue. I saw your post on the other thread in the support forum. As you will see there I have reported the issue and will let you know when we get a response.

Have fun in-game!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 abaddon08 Last edit in 2016-7-2 05:19:11

 Support

Report
Abaddon - s117
Patience is a virtue oftentimes forgotten
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

18

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lunanera
User
Posts:18
Joined 2015-10-10
Last Visited 2016-07-23
Post time 2016-7-2 18:32:23 | Show all posts
i have the same problem. IGN:  LunaNera server:164
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 lunanera Last edit in 2016-7-2 18:32:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mrwolfie
User
Posts:7
Joined 2016-6-6
Last Visited 2016-07-11
Post time 2016-7-3 10:35:58 | Show all posts
I thought it only worked for Mods or was it suppose to work for everyone?
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • it works for everyone, with gm helper you can ask tips about the game.
    LunaNera server:164
    Translate
    2016-7-3 17:00  Reply

 mrwolfie Last edit in 2016-7-3 10:35:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

45

Threads

691

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
moratia_sanga
User
Posts:691
Joined 2014-3-7
Last Visited 2017-12-28
Post time 2016-7-5 06:39:59 | Show all posts
Not work for me either
IGN : Moratia
S106-ShadowShiv-GMT

Also, when we apply to be Mod, do we have any answer ?
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • Hi Moratia,
    Did you apply through the GM function or through the link in forums?
    Translate
    2016-7-5 06:57  Reply
  • I sent an email to the adress describe here : http://loa2.gtarcade.com/aboutMod
    Translate
    2016-7-5 19:58  Reply

 moratia_sanga Last edit in 2016-7-5 06:39:59

 Support

Report
S106-Moratia | https://www.you tube.com/channel/UCYvTQodTbmmvfKCWt6LI3RQ
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

499

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abaddon08
User
Posts:499
Joined 2016-3-31
Last Visited 2017-03-24
Post time 2016-7-5 06:55:51 | Show all posts
Hi everyone,
The devs are working on this issue. So far it seems the GM function does not work in FireFox and the mini client. We will update you when they have a solution to this issue.

Thank you
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 abaddon08 Last edit in 2016-7-5 06:55:51

 Support

Report
Abaddon - s117
Patience is a virtue oftentimes forgotten
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

45

Threads

691

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
moratia_sanga
User
Posts:691
Joined 2014-3-7
Last Visited 2017-12-28
Post time 2016-7-6 20:01:34 | Show all posts
Any news ?
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Both still don't work, for FireFox if they talk about it with the FireFox team they can get it up and running. As for the client i got no idea how to solve that
    Translate
    2016-7-21 05:36  Reply

 moratia_sanga Last edit in 2016-7-6 20:01:34

 Support

Report
S106-Moratia | https://www.you tube.com/channel/UCYvTQodTbmmvfKCWt6LI3RQ
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-14 23:07 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.061975 second(s), 45 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list